Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
1hr 45min
2 Stops
SWM
21:20
Sawai Madhopur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
JP
-
-
-

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaipur Cbe Exp - 12970 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 runs from Jaipur to Sawai Madhopur, 1 days. The Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 mail express departs from Jaipur at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Sawai Madhopur at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jaipur Cbe Exp train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 3 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaipur Cbe Exp - 12970 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaipur Cbe Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jaipur Cbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0-11-
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min8 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2021:3515min132 km-11-

Jaipur Cbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:43
19:43
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Berchha
580 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
903 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1546 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2007 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2046 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2183 km
08:15
08:15
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
2252 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2313 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2397 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2518 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2578 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2628 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2678 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur Cbe Exp - 12970 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaipur Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Train Information

Jaipur Cbe Exp (12970) train runs from Jaipur to Sawai Madhopur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 12970 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur Cbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train.
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
Good facilitated train. but train always delayed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW