Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Salem to Coimbatore Trains

(59 Trains Found)

Your search for Salem to Coimbatore Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 59 trains running on Salem Coimbatore route & covering a distance of 160 kms. Check Salem Coimbatore train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Salem to Coimbatore & Coimbatore to Salem train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

अम्मापेट से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
12623Trivandrum MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
00:15
2hr 22min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
02:37
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
00:30
2hr 27min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
02:57
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Sat, 21 Mar
-
Sat, 28 Mar
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
12671Nilagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12671 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
01:30
3hr 30min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05:00
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
22639Alleppey ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22639 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
01:40
2hr 33min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
04:13
SL3A2A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
12673Cheran ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12673 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
02:50
3hr 25min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06:15
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
11013Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
03:40
3hr 20min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
07:00
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
16565MangaloreexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
05:05
3hr 17min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08:22
SL3A2A
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
17230Sabari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
05:40
2hr 52min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
08:32
SL3A2A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
18189Tata Allp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
08:15
3hr 22min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
11:37
SL3A2A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
07117Hyb Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07117 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
08:30
2hr 55min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
11:25
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
12243Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12243 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
11:30
2hr 45min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
14:15
CCEC
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
80823Src Cbe SuvidhaRuns on: SMTWTFS Suvidha ( 80823 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
11:45
2hr 40min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
14:25
SL3A2A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
22815Bsp Ers S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22815 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
14:20
2hr 52min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
17:12
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
12970Jp Cbe Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
14:50
3hr 10min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
18:00
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
07115Hyb Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07115 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
15:30
3hr 15min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
18:45
SL3A2A
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
19:30
2hr 55min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
22:25
SL3A2A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
22207Super Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22207 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
20:45
2hr 17min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
23:02
3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
21:25
2hr 37min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
00:02
SL3A2A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Sat, 21 Mar
-
Sat, 28 Mar
-
22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
22:10
2hr 57min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
01:07
SL3A2A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
16855Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16855 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
22:10
2hr 57min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
01:07
SL3A2A
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
17606Kcg Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17606 Running Status )
SA
Salem Jn
23:20
2hr 37min
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
01:57
SL3A2A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-

Salem to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Salem to Coimbatore?

A. 59 trains run daily between Salem to Coimbatore. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Salem to Coimbatore?

A. The approximate travel distance between Salem to Coimbatore is 160 kms. Click here to book now

Q. In Salem how many railway stations are there?

A. In Salem there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. In Coimbatore how many railway stations are there?

A. In Coimbatore there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. To travel from Salem to Coimbatore, how many weekly trains are available?

A. To travel from Salem to Coimbatore, 59 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. How long does it take to travel from Salem to Coimbatore by train?

A. It takes 2hr 17min to travel from Salem to Coimbatore by train.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Salem to Coimbatore?

A. The fastest train running between Salem to Coimbatore is 22207 Super Ac Exp.

Q. If travelling from Salem to Coimbatore, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Salem to Coimbatore.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Salem to Coimbatore?

A. If travelling from Salem to Coimbatore, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. What time does the first train leave from Salem?

A. The first train 12623 Trivandrum Mail leaves from Salem at 00:15:00.

Q. What time does the last train leave from Salem?

A. The last train 17606 Kcg Maq Exp leaves at 23:20:00 from Salem.

Q. What is the name of the fastest train that runs on Salem to Coimbatore route? Provide details about it.

A. The fastest train that runs on Salem to Coimbatore route is 22207 Super Ac Exp. It departs from Salem at 20:45:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 23:02:00 . The train covers a distance of 160 kms.

Q. What is the name of the slowest train that runs on Salem to Coimbatore route? Provide details on the same.

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Salem to Coimbatore route is 66603 Sa Cbe Memu. It departs from Salem at 13:40:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 17:50:00 . The train covers a distance of 160 kms.

Q. Which is the most economical train from Salem to Coimbatore? Provide all details.

A. The most economical train from Salem to Coimbatore is 12679 Coimbatore Exp and its fare is INR 95. It covers a distance of 160 km.

Q. I am travelling from Salem to Coimbatore. Is it possible to know where is my train?

A. If travelling from Salem to Coimbatore, it is possible to know about where is my train through ixigo.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Salem to Coimbatore?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Salem to Coimbatore one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Salem to Coimbatore?

A. When travelling from Salem to Coimbatore check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Salem to Coimbatore through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Salem to Coimbatore by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

AMMAPET Railway Station

City : Salem
Code : AMT
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available