Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 5min
6 Stops
CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243. Check Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

EC
INR1490
CC
INR715
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEC, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration7hr 5min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12243 Mas Cbe Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:10-0211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:4308:452min130 km3116min
JTJJolarpettai09:5309:552min214 km3114min
SASalem Jn11:2311:252min334 km4112min
EDErode Jn12:1512:205min396 km31111min
TUPTiruppur13:0313:052min446 km1119min
CBECoimbatore Jn14:15ends-497 km311On Time

Mas Cbe Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
Source
Katpadi Jn
130 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
396 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur
446 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Shatabdi - 12243 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Cbe Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Cbe Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Train Information

Mas Cbe Shatabdi (12243) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12243 train are EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.