Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 5min
6 Stops
CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243. Check Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
EC
INR1490
CC
INR715
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEC, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration7hr 5min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12243 Mas Cbe Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:10-0-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:4808:502min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai09:5810:002min214 km111-
SASalem Jn11:2811:302min334 km111-
EDErode Jn12:2212:253min396 km211-
TUPTiruppur13:0813:102min446 km111-
CBECoimbatore Jn14:15ends-497 km411-

Mas Cbe Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
394 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Shatabdi - 12243 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Cbe Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Cbe Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Train Information

Mas Cbe Shatabdi (12243) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12243 train are EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Cbe Shatabdi 12243 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We really loved travelling on this train.. The travel experience is too good and the ambience of the train, seat arrangements, food given and mainly restroom is very clean and well maintained... I must thank the food servers who are very much humble with us...
excellent service and all the services provided by the staff is friendly
Seats are badly maintained..many have no food trays..recline lever not working..cleanliness is very bad..
decent , but no food provided here
food bad wast food, cleanliness better
Seats are badly maintained..many have no food trays..recline lever not working..cleanliness is very bad..
Seats are badly maintained..many have no food trays..recline lever not working..cleanliness is very bad..
Seats are badly maintained..many have no food trays..recline lever not working..cleanliness is very bad..
Seats are badly maintained..many have no food trays..recline lever not working..cleanliness is very bad..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW