Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16526 Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16526 Kanyakumari Exp train live running status. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16526 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 16526 Kanyakumari Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 20:10. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 15:05. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Exp is 929 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanyakumari Exp - 16526.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
104 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
146 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
259 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
318 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
419 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
475 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
506 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
533 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
550 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Pudukad
564 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
574 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
580 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
596 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
605 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
622 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
632 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
651 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
682 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
699 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
707 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
717 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
729 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
737 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
750 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
758 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
778 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
790 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
801 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
810 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
813 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
829 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
840 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
842 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
859 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
866 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
872 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
877 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
880 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
886 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
895 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
913 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
929 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16526 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train running or not?

A. Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train?

A. The last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 15:05
Bengaluru to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Kanyakumari