Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16526 Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16526 Kanyakumari Exp train live running status. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16526 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 16526 Kanyakumari Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 21:10. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 15:05. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Exp is 944 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanyakumari Exp - 16526.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Tirupattur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
21:10
20:10
1hr
2
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
21:20
20:20
21:22
20:22
1hr
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
21:47
20:32
21:49
20:34
1hr 15min
2
2min
Whitefield
24 km
21:59
20:44
20:45
1hr 15min
2
1min
Malur
44 km
21:01
21:02
1hr 15min
2
1min
Bangarapet
71 km
21:22
21:24
1hr 15min
4
2min
Kuppam
105 km
21:50
21:51
1hr 15min
1
1min
Tirupattur Jn
156 km
22:54
22:55
1hr 15min
1
1min
Salem Jn
269 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
331 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
5min
Coimbatore Jn
432 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
487 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
5min
Ottappalam
518 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Wadakancheri
547 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
564 km
05:40
05:40
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
3min
Pudukad
577 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
1min
Irinjalakuda
587 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
594 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
609 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
618 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
635 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
5min
Triupunittura
647 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
2
1min
Piravam Road
666 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
697 km
08:35
08:35
08:38
08:38
On Time
2
3min
Changanaseri
715 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
723 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
732 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
744 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
752 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
2min
Karunagapalli
766 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
773 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
793 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
3min
Paravur
805 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
817 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
826 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
829 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
844 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Pett
855 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
858 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Neyyattinkara
875 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
2
1min
Parashshala
887 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
1
1min
Kulitthurai
895 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
1min
Eraniel
910 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
2
1min
Nagercoil Jn
929 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
5min
Kanyakumari
944 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16526 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train running or not?

A. Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train?

A. The last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 16526 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 15:05