Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:10
Ksr Bengaluru
19hr 50min
47 Stops
CAPE
16:00
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2955
2A
INR1735
2S
INR255
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
17min
Fri, 08 Jul
REGRET
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SBC
-
-
-

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanyakumari Exp - 16526 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanyakumari Exp 16526 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kanyakumari, 7 days. The Kanyakumari Exp 16526 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kanyakumari Exp train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanyakumari Exp - 16526 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanyakumari Exp has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn,Ernakulam Town,Trivandrum Cntl,Nagercoil Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kanyakumari Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:10-0211On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant20:2020:222min4 km21120min
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:3220:342min14 km21129min
WFDWhitefield20:4520:461min23 km21131min
MLOMalur21:0321:041min43 km21135min
BWTBangarapet21:2321:252min70 km41141min
KPNKuppam21:5021:511min104 km21148min
TPTTirupattur Jn22:5422:551min146 km-1153min
SASalem Jn00:2200:253min259 km-1219min
EDErode Jn01:2701:303min319 km21249min
CBECoimbatore Jn02:5703:003min420 km11245min
PGTPalakkad Jn04:1504:205min475 km31242min
OTPOttappalam04:4404:451min507 km21243min
WKIWadakancheri05:2405:251min534 km11235min
TCRThrisur05:4205:453min551 km11241min
PUKPudukad05:5906:001min564 km-1244min
IJKIrinjalakuda06:1006:111min574 km21245min
CKIChalakudi06:1706:181min581 km11248min
AFKAngamali06:3106:321min596 km11251min
AWYAluva06:4306:452min605 km11253min
ERNErnakulam Town07:2007:255min622 km21240min
TRTRTriupunittura07:5407:551min632 km21233min
PVRDPiravam Road08:1608:171min651 km21233min
KTYMKottayam09:1709:203min682 km21210min
CGYChanganaseri09:4109:421min700 km31223min
TRVLTiruvalla09:5109:521min708 km31224min
CNGRChengannur10:0310:052min717 km11222min
MVLKMavelikara10:1910:201min729 km31220min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:2810:302min737 km31221min
KPYKarunagapalli10:4410:451min751 km11221min
STKTSasthankotta10:5410:551min759 km21222min
QLNKollam Jn11:1711:203min778 km21220min
PVUParavur11:3311:341min790 km21225min
VAKVarkalasivagiri11:4411:451min802 km21226min
KVUKadakavur11:5411:551min811 km31227min
CRYChirayinkeezh11:5912:001min814 km-12On Time
KZKKazhakuttam12:1212:131min829 km11230min
TVPTrivandrum Pett12:2512:261min840 km112On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:3512:405min843 km11234min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:0913:101min860 km-1232min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:1813:191min866 km-12On Time
PASAParashshala13:2913:301min872 km11231min
KZTWKulitturai West13:3513:361min878 km112On Time
KZTKulitthurai13:4413:451min881 km-1243min
PYDPalliyadi13:5413:551min887 km112On Time
ERLEraniel14:1414:151min895 km-1244min
NCJNagercoil Jn15:1015:155min914 km31229min
CAPEKanyakumari16:00ends-929 km11216min

Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
104 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
146 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
259 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
318 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
419 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
475 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
506 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
533 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
550 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Pudukad
564 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
574 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
580 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
596 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
605 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
622 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
632 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
651 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
682 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
699 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
707 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
717 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
729 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
737 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
750 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
758 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
778 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
790 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
801 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
810 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
813 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
829 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
840 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
842 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
859 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
866 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
872 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
877 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
880 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
886 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
895 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
913 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
929 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp - 16526 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train Information

Kanyakumari Exp (16526) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 929 km. The fare classes on 16526 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
219 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
20 min delay, not clean,disgusting bathroom
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans r ats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
train was supposed to leave at 8:10 PM. but it hasn't even left till now. it's 9:45 PM and doesn't even feel like it's gonna move any sooner. even one star is more.
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very uncleanliness coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW