Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:10
Ksr Bengaluru
19hr 50min
47 Stops
CAPE
16:00
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2955
2A
INR1735
2S
INR255
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL8
97% Chances
Thu, 18 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
Fri, 19 Aug
REGRET
Sat, 20 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
Sun, 21 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SBC
-
-
-

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16526 Kanyakumari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:10-0211-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:2020:222min5 km211-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:3220:342min15 km211-
WFDWhitefield20:4520:461min24 km211-
MLOMalur21:0321:041min44 km211-
BWTBangarapet21:2321:252min71 km411-
KPNKuppam21:5021:511min105 km211-
TPTTirupattur Jn22:5422:551min156 km-11-
SASalem Jn00:2200:253min269 km-12-
EDErode Jn01:2701:303min331 km212-
CBECoimbatore Jn02:5703:003min432 km112-
PGTPalakkad Jn04:1504:205min487 km312-
OTPOttappalam04:4404:451min518 km212-
WKIWadakancheri05:2405:251min547 km112-
TCRThrisur05:4205:453min564 km112-
PUKPudukad05:5906:001min577 km-12-
IJKIrinjalakuda06:1006:111min587 km212-
CKIChalakudi06:1706:181min594 km112-
AFKAngamali06:3106:321min609 km112-
AWYAluva06:4306:452min618 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town07:2007:255min635 km212-
TRTRTriupunittura07:5407:551min647 km212-
PVRDPiravam Road08:1608:171min666 km212-
KTYMKottayam09:1709:203min697 km212-
CGYChanganaseri09:4109:421min715 km312-
TRVLTiruvalla09:5109:521min723 km312-
CNGRChengannur10:0310:052min732 km112-
MVLKMavelikara10:1910:201min744 km312-
KYJKayankulam Jn10:2810:302min752 km312-
KPYKarunagapalli10:4410:451min766 km112-
STKTSasthankotta10:5410:551min773 km212-
QLNKollam Jn11:1711:203min793 km212-
PVUParavur11:3311:341min805 km212-
VAKVarkalasivagiri11:4411:451min817 km212-
KVUKadakavur11:5411:551min826 km312-
CRYChirayinkeezh11:5912:001min829 km-12-
KZKKazhakuttam12:1212:131min844 km112-
TVPTrivandrum Pett12:2512:261min855 km112-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:3512:405min858 km112-
NYYNeyyattinkara13:0913:101min875 km-12-
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:1813:191min881 km-12-
PASAParashshala13:2913:301min887 km112-
KZTWKulitturai West13:3513:361min892 km112-
KZTKulitthurai13:4413:451min895 km-12-
PYDPalliyadi13:5413:551min902 km112-
ERLEraniel14:1414:151min910 km-12-
NCJNagercoil Jn15:1015:155min929 km312-
CAPEKanyakumari16:00ends-944 km112-

Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
23 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
104 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
146 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
259 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
318 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
419 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
475 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
506 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
533 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
550 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Pudukad
564 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
574 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
580 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
596 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
605 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
622 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
632 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
651 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
682 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
699 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
707 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
717 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
729 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
737 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
750 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
758 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
778 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
790 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
801 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
810 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
813 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
829 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
840 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
842 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
859 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
866 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
872 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
877 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
880 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
886 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
895 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
913 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
929 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp - 16526 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train Information

Kanyakumari Exp (16526) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 944 km. The fare classes on 16526 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanyakumari Exp 16526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
224 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just not bad. tooo dirty
Too many cockroaches!!!!
brake nokki chouttan para draivarod kopp thandal odiyanayi
worst train experience.. train stops on each and every station and stays there for about 10 mts.
20 min delay, not clean,disgusting bathroom
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans r ats
very dirty coaches full of crocroch ans rats
train was supposed to leave at 8:10 PM. but it hasn't even left till now. it's 9:45 PM and doesn't even feel like it's gonna move any sooner. even one star is more.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW