Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr 25min
20 Stops
TVC
07:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tvc Exp 12695. Check Mas Tvc Exp 12695 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
7hr 18min
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
7hr 18min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration16hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12695 Mas Tvc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:20-0911-
AJJArakkonam Jn16:1816:202min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:1317:152min130 km111-
VNVaniyambadi18:0318:052min198 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai18:2518:305min214 km-11-
SASalem Jn20:0720:103min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn21:0521:105min396 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:5321:552min446 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1223:153min497 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:2700:303min551 km-12-
TCRThrisur01:3201:353min628 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town02:4502:505min700 km-12-
KTYMKottayam04:0204:053min762 km-12-
CGYChanganaseri04:2404:251min780 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla04:3404:351min788 km-12-
CNGRChengannur04:4404:462min797 km-12-
MVLKMavelikara04:5905:001min809 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn05:1305:152min817 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn05:5706:003min858 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:2406:251min881 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:45ends-922 km-12-

Mas Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
626 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
757 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
775 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
783 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
804 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
877 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
918 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Exp - 12695 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train Information

Mas Tvc Exp (12695) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 922 km. The fare classes on 12695 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
199 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is fast and on time but it's shaky as hell. Even in Tier 1 AC.
on time okay but other things poor
poor facilities, toilets are very dirty.
Not a comfortable journey......Not worth the money we pay... should concentrate on cleanliness. it's just like 2S berths...
bmhtmlhmhgmm. mjn TT 6k j5 tgm yyk 1yyyhj. hj
train condition is very poor. it has to be cleaned properly
super fast train, nice one
very slow travel bad experience
already 2hrs delayed. cleaning is not good.. bogies are very old and not cleaned properly.
I travelled more than 6 times in this train and I found that it's ok actually. Not much better but still I'm satisfied
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW