Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr 30min
20 Stops
TVC
07:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
87% Chances
3hr 1min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
81% Chances
3hr 1min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 1min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 1min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL2
94% Chances
3hr 1min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Tvc Exp - 12695 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Tvc Exp 12695 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Mas Tvc Exp 12695 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Tvc Exp train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Tvc Exp - 12695 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Tvc Exp has the longest halt time at Jolarpettai,Erode Jn,Ernakulam Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mas Tvc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:20-0911On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:1816:202min69 km1113min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:1317:152min130 km111
VNVaniyambadi18:0318:052min198 km-119min
JTJJolarpettai18:2518:305min214 km-114min
SASalem Jn20:0720:103min335 km4112min
EDErode Jn21:0521:105min394 km11117min
TUPTiruppur21:5321:552min445 km-1118min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1223:153min495 km1115min
PGTPalakkad Jn00:2700:303min551 km-129min
TCRThrisur01:3201:353min626 km-129min
ERNErnakulam Town02:4502:505min698 km-1216min
KTYMKottayam04:0204:053min758 km-1213min
CGYChanganaseri04:2404:251min775 km-1217min
TRVLTiruvalla04:3404:351min783 km-1217min
CNGRChengannur04:4404:462min793 km-1218min
MVLKMavelikara04:5905:001min805 km-1217min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:1305:152min813 km-1215min
QLNKollam Jn05:5706:003min854 km-1210min
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:2406:251min877 km-1211min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:50ends-918 km-12On Time

Mas Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
626 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
757 km
04:02
04:02
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
775 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
783 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
804 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
877 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
918 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Exp - 12695 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train Information

Mas Tvc Exp (12695) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 12695 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
it's a convenient train to Mavelikara, since it reaches in the morning hours, Coaches are very old and toilets are outdated and unclean most of the time. 2A Coaches are old and full of dust, needs replacement. I would suggest to replace the entire train with LHB Coaches. Now that doubling work is complete d at kottayam, speed of trains can be done from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum, reducing the running time.
not clean but time great nice journy
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
it's nice to journey good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW