Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
23:50
Shalimar
44hr 5min
35 Stops
TVC
19:55
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642. Check Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 seat availability from Shalimar station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
3E
SL
INR810
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
WL12
76% Chances
35min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
WL4
93% Chances
35min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops35
Duration44hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts23:50-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn00:0500:072min6 km11223min
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4201:475min113 km31255min
BLSBalasore03:1503:205min232 km2121hr 5min
BHCBhadrak04:1504:172min294 km2121hr 14min
JJKRJajpur K Road04:5104:532min337 km3121hr 23min
CTCCuttack05:5005:555min409 km3121hr 38min
BBSBhubaneswar06:3006:355min437 km4121hr 47min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:5507:1520min456 km3121hr 58min
BALUBalugaon08:1708:192min527 km2121hr 41min
BAMBrahmapur09:1009:155min603 km2121hr 57min
PSAPalasa11:0011:022min677 km2121hr 16min
CHESrikakulam Road11:5311:552min750 km3121hr 26min
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5012:555min819 km1121hr 27min
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min880 km3121hr 24min
RJYRajahmundry17:1817:202min1080 km1121hr 49min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5020:0010min1229 km5122hr 9min
PERPerambur03:0003:055min1659 km2132hr 23min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:4504:505min1783 km1132hr 21min
JTJJolarpettai06:0006:1515min1867 km1132hr 19min
SASalem Jn07:4207:453min1987 km4132hr 34min
EDErode Jn08:4008:455min2049 km2132hr 43min
TUPTiruppur09:2809:302min2099 km1132hr 52min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:2510:305min2150 km1133hr 1min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:3511:405min2204 km3133hr 8min
TCRThrisur13:2113:232min2281 km1132hr 44min
AWYAluva14:2014:222min2336 km2132hr 59min
ERSErnakulam Jn15:0515:105min2355 km4132hr 52min
SRTLCherthala15:4415:451min2389 km2133hr 18min
ALLPAlleppey16:1516:205min2412 km1133hr 25min
AMPAAmbalappuzha16:3016:311min2424 km3133hr 32min
HADHarippad16:5116:521min2443 km2133hr 33min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1317:152min2456 km3133hr 33min
QLNKollam Jn18:0218:053min2496 km1133hr 21min
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:0419:051min2558 km1133hr 11min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:55ends-2561 km1132hr 48min

Shm Tvc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 10:36
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
00:07
00:05
00:24
00:07
17min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
01:31
01:42
02:03
01:47
16min
3
5min
Balasore
232 km
03:31
03:15
03:36
03:20
16min
2
5min
Bhadrak
294 km
04:23
04:15
04:30
04:17
13min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
04:53
04:51
05:08
04:53
15min
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
06:28
05:50
06:33
05:55
38min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
07:20
06:30
07:28
06:35
53min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
07:55
06:55
08:08
07:15
53min
3
20min
Balugaon
527 km
09:17
08:17
09:23
08:19
1hr 4min
2
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
10:20
09:10
10:28
09:15
1hr 13min
2
5min
Palasa
677 km
11:18
11:00
11:20
11:02
18min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
12:18
11:53
12:24
11:55
29min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
13:19
12:50
13:26
12:55
31min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
14:17
14:00
14:37
14:20
17min
3
20min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
17:54
17:18
18:03
17:20
43min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1229 km
20:24
19:50
20:34
20:00
34min
5
10min
Perambur
1659 km
03:31
03:00
03:36
03:05
31min
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
1783 km
05:11
04:45
05:22
04:50
32min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1867 km
06:19
06:00
06:33
06:15
18min
1
15min
Salem Jn
1987 km
07:57
07:42
08:04
07:45
19min
4
3min
Erode Jn
2049 km
08:55
08:40
09:00
08:45
15min
2
5min
Tiruppur
2099 km
09:49
09:28
09:55
09:30
25min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2150 km
10:36
10:25
10:30
11min
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
2204 km
11:46
11:35
12:01
11:40
11min
3
5min
Thrisur
2281 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
2336 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2355 km
15:05
15:05
15:16
15:10
On Time
4
5min
Cherthala
2389 km
16:07
15:44
16:15
15:45
23min
2
1min
Alleppey
2412 km
16:53
16:15
17:00
16:20
38min
1
5min
Ambalappuzha
2424 km
17:12
16:30
17:16
16:31
42min
3
1min
Harippad
2443 km
17:33
16:51
17:34
16:52
42min
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2456 km
17:50
17:13
17:53
17:15
37min
3
2min
Kollam Jn
2496 km
18:30
18:02
18:35
18:05
28min
1
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2558 km
19:34
19:04
19:36
19:05
30min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2561 km
20:06
19:55
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
M3
M4
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Tvc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Tvc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Train Information

Shm Tvc Suf Exp (22642) train runs from Shalimar to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2561 km. The fare classes on 22642 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Tvc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Trivandrum