Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
23:50
Shalimar
44hr 5min
34 Stops
TVC
19:55
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 31
50% Chances
2hr 52min
Tue, 24 May
WL 23
66% Chances
2hr 52min
Sun, 29 May
WL 13
87% Chances
2hr 52min
Tue, 31 May
WL 15
84% Chances
2hr 52min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 14
90% Chances
2hr 52min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 14
89% Chances
2hr 52min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 12
93% Chances
2hr 56min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL 5
95% Chances
2hr 56min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL 2
97% Chances
3hr 51min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 5
5hr 13min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL
5hr 13min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0001
5hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 runs from Shalimar to Trivandrum Cntl, 2 days. The Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 mail express departs from Shalimar at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Tvc Suf Exp train is 44hr 5min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Tvc Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam,Jolarpettai, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shm Tvc Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts23:50-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn00:0500:072min6 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4701:525min113 km-12-
BLSBalasore03:1803:235min232 km-12-
BHCBhadrak04:1504:172min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road04:5104:532min337 km-12-
CTCCuttack05:5005:555min409 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:3006:355min437 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:5507:1520min456 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur09:1009:155min603 km-12-
PSAPalasa10:4510:472min677 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road11:5411:562min750 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5513:005min819 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min880 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:0817:102min1080 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3019:4010min1229 km-12-
PERPerambur02:3502:405min1659 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:3004:355min1783 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai05:5006:1020min1867 km-13-
SASalem Jn07:3707:403min1987 km-13-
EDErode Jn08:4008:455min2049 km-13-
TUPTiruppur09:2809:302min2099 km-13-
CBECoimbatore Jn10:2710:303min2150 km-13-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:3711:403min2204 km-13-
TCRThrisur13:4113:432min2281 km-13-
AWYAluva14:3314:352min2336 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn15:1515:205min2355 km-13-
SRTLCherthala15:5415:551min2389 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey16:1716:203min2412 km-13-
AMPAAmbalappuzha16:3016:311min2424 km-13-
HADHarippad16:5116:521min2443 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1317:152min2456 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn18:0218:053min2496 km-13-
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:0419:051min2558 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:55ends-2561 km-13-

Shm Tvc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:51
23:50
1min
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
00:04
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
3min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:51
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
228 km
03:40
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
1423min
Bhadrak
290 km
04:25
04:15
04:38
04:17
21min
-
13min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
05:09
04:51
05:11
04:53
18min
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
06:42
05:50
06:52
05:55
57min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
07:26
06:30
07:35
06:35
1hr
-
9min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
08:00
06:55
08:20
07:15
1hr 5min
-
20min
Brahmapur
600 km
10:20
09:10
10:25
09:15
1hr 10min
-
5min
Palasa
674 km
11:39
10:45
11:47
10:47
1hr
-
8min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
12:42
11:54
12:44
11:56
48min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
13:43
12:55
13:48
13:00
48min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
14:59
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1401min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
18:18
17:08
18:19
17:10
1hr 10min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
20:13
19:30
20:18
19:40
43min
-
5min
Perambur
1659 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1783 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1867 km
05:50
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
Salem Jn
1988 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2047 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2098 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2148 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2204 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2279 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
2334 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2353 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
2387 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
2411 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
2423 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
2441 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2454 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2495 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2557 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2559 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Tvc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Tvc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Train Information

Shm Tvc Suf Exp (22642) train runs from Shalimar to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2561 km. The fare classes on 22642 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Tvc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in an 80 seater coach , more than 400 passengers are traveling
non reserved people disturbance. not surveillance of railways official for the comfort of reserved passenger.
overall not good enough for long journey
SL class very very bad because WL people are disturbing the confirmed passengers. thas the very dirty problem. no action on tte.
lack of neatness even in A/c coach...and poor food quantity and quality with high cost. eg:-water cost mentioned in the bottle is Rs.15 and they are asking for 20 rupees.Ac coach is same as sleepler class.
not so good. check for other trains.
very nice food and time ⌚
good soo good Nichole sanjit
good service water Done👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW