Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp train live running status. 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Tue, Sun. 22642 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp from Shalimar is 23:50. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 19:55. The total distance covered by Shm Tvc Suf Exp is 2561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642.
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
3
5min
Balasore
232 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
294 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
6
20min
Balugaon
527 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
4
5min
Palasa
677 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
20min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1229 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
7
10min
Perambur
1659 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
1783 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1867 km
06:00
06:00
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
15min
Salem Jn
1987 km
07:42
07:42
07:45
07:45
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
2049 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
2099 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2150 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
2204 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
3
5min
Thrisur
2281 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
2336 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2355 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
5min
Cherthala
2389 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Alleppey
2412 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Ambalappuzha
2424 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
3
1min
Harippad
2443 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2456 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Kollam Jn
2496 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2558 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2561 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train running or not?

A. Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train starts from Shalimar at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 19:55