Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp train live running status. 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Tue, Sun. 22642 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22642 Shm Tvc Suf Exp from Shalimar is 23:54. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 19:24. The total distance covered by Shm Tvc Suf Exp is 2559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Tvc Suf Exp - 22642.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Santragachi Jn at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:54
23:50
4min
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
00:03
00:03
00:15
00:05
10min
1
12min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
3
5min
Balasore
228 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
04:15
04:15
04:19
04:17
On Time
1
4min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
04:51
04:51
04:54
04:53
On Time
3
3min
Cuttack
406 km
06:15
05:50
06:20
05:55
25min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
06:55
06:30
07:00
06:35
25min
4
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
07:21
06:55
07:31
07:15
26min
3
10min
Balugaon
524 km
08:26
08:17
08:30
08:19
9min
2
4min
Brahmapur
600 km
09:28
09:10
09:37
09:15
18min
4
9min
Palasa
674 km
11:00
11:00
11:08
11:02
On Time
2
8min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
12:07
11:53
12:10
11:55
14min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
13:04
12:50
13:12
12:55
14min
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
14:08
14:00
14:28
14:20
8min
3
20min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
17:16
17:08
17:18
17:10
8min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
19:31
19:30
19:45
19:40
1min
4
14min
Perambur
1659 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
1783 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1867 km
06:05
06:05
06:28
06:20
On Time
4
23min
Salem Jn
1988 km
07:57
07:37
08:03
07:40
20min
4
6min
Erode Jn
2047 km
08:57
08:40
09:02
08:45
17min
1
5min
Tiruppur
2098 km
09:45
09:28
09:47
09:30
17min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2148 km
10:44
10:27
10:51
10:30
17min
1
7min
Palakkad Jn
2204 km
12:00
11:37
12:16
11:40
23min
3
16min
Thrisur
2279 km
13:29
13:21
13:37
13:23
8min
1
8min
Aluva
2334 km
14:26
14:20
14:30
14:22
6min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
2353 km
15:05
15:05
15:21
15:10
On Time
3
16min
Cherthala
2387 km
16:03
15:44
16:10
15:45
19min
2
7min
Alleppey
2411 km
16:30
16:17
16:34
16:20
13min
1
4min
Ambalappuzha
2423 km
16:48
16:30
16:53
16:31
18min
3
5min
Harippad
2441 km
17:10
16:51
17:14
16:52
19min
2
4min
Kayankulam Jn
2454 km
17:28
17:08
17:33
17:10
20min
3
5min
Kollam Jn
2495 km
18:10
18:02
18:18
18:05
8min
1
8min
Trivandrum Pett
2557 km
19:14
19:04
19:19
19:05
10min
1
5min
Trivandrum Cntl
2559 km
19:24
19:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train running or not?

A. Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train starts from Shalimar at 23:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Tvc Suf Exp 22642 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 19:24
Kolkata to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Trivandrum