Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16855 Pdy Maq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16855 Pdy Maq Express train live running status. 16855 Pdy Maq Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Thu. 16855 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16855 Pdy Maq Express from Puducherry is 16:45. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 09:30. The total distance covered by Pdy Maq Express is 798 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Maq Express - 16855.
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
92 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Chinna Salem
143 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Attur
175 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
224 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
231 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Erode Jn
290 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
341 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
391 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
397 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
447 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
491 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
536 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
577 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
624 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
636 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
646 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
666 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
700 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
729 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
752 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
798 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16855 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Maq Express 16855 train running or not?

A. Pdy Maq Express 16855 train starts from Puducherry at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Maq Express 16855 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Maq Express 16855 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Maq Express 16855 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Maq Express 16855 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 09:30
puducherry to Mangalore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to Mangalore