Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Mangalore Trains

Book Mumbai to Mangalore trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Mumbai to Mangalore covering a distance of approx 1128 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Mangalore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mangalore to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से मंगलौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16335Gimb Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    00:05
    17hr 45min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:15
    17hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    05:33
    18hr 7min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:10
    19hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
  • 19578Jam Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    18hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:40
    18hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12619Matsyagandha ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12619 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:20
    18hr 50min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 02198Jbp Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:25
    17hr 55min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 22634Nzm Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22634 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:40
    18hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 22113Ltt Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22113 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:55
    17hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 12223Ltt Ers DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12223 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:50
    15hr 25min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 12133Mangaluru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12133 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:02
    17hr 43min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    19hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -

Mumbai to Mangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Mangalore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Mangalore, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Mangalore each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 13 trains to Mangalore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mangalore from Mumbai?

A. To reach Mangalore from Mumbai, 1128 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mangalore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mangalore, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Mangalore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Mangalore, trains take 15hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mangalore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mangalore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mangalore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mangalore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Mangalore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Mangalore Okha Ers Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 22:40:00 and reaches Mangalore at 17:50:00. Okha Ers Exp cover a distance of 1128 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mangalore from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mangalore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Mangalore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Mangalore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Mangalore??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Mangalore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Mangalore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Mangalore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mangaluru Jn Railway Station

City : Mangalore
Code : MAJN
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Mangalore Fastest Train:

To reach Mangalore from Mumbai, 12223 Ltt Ers Duronto is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 15hr 25min hours to reach Mangalore. Departing at 20:50:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 12:15:00 in Mangalore. This train operates on Tues, Sat

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Mangalore:

From Mumbai to Mangalore, the cheapest train is 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Mangalore, the train takes 17hr 45min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 17:50:00. This train runs on Sat.

Mumbai to Mangalore Last Train:

From Mumbai, 16337 Okha Ers Exp is the last train you can take to reach Mangalore. To travel from Mumbai to Mangalore, it takes this train 19hr 10min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 22:40:00, it arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 17:50:00. 16337 Okha Ers Exp operates on Mon, Sat.

First Train from Mumbai to Mangalore:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Mangalore is 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp. From Mumbai it arrives at Mangalore taking almost 17hr 45min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 17:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.