Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
13:55
Shri Ganganagar
53hr 15min
49 Stops
KCVL
19:10
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311. Check Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Kochuveli station.

2A
INR3685
3A
INR2450
3E
SL
INR935
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops49
Duration53hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts13:55-0211On Time
SRWShri Karanpur14:3114:332min48 km2119min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar14:5815:002min82 km11123min
SOGSuratgarh Jn16:0016:055min138 km11115min
LGHLalgarh Jn18:2618:282min316 km111On Time
BKNBikaner Jn19:1019:2010min319 km111
NOKNokha20:1220:142min384 km11122min
NGONagaur20:4020:455min435 km11116min
MTDMerta Road Jn21:5021:555min492 km31122min
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min596 km51116min
PMYPali Marwar00:4700:525min669 km1124min
MJMarwar Jn01:4501:505min700 km1122min
FAFalna02:2802:302min766 km11210min
ABRAbu Road03:4503:5510min865 km2124min
PNUPalanpur Jn04:5504:572min917 km1121min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:4510min1050 km6129min
ANNDAnand Jn08:5308:552min1114 km41211min
BRCVadodara Jn09:2709:325min1150 km21210min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:2610:282min1230 km2127min
STSurat11:1711:225min1279 km21210min
VAPIVapi12:3112:332min1372 km21221min
BORBoisar13:2013:222min1443 km31222min
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1494 km71228min
PNVLPanvel15:3015:355min1561 km71230min
MNIMangaon17:2017:222min1681 km21221min
RNRatnagiri20:2520:305min1924 km1121hr 10min
KUDLKudal22:3822:402min2119 km1121hr 56min
THVMThivim23:2623:282min2194 km2122hr 21min
MAOMadgaon00:2000:3010min2258 km2131hr 56min
KTKumta02:1002:122min2417 km1131hr 46min
MRDWMurdeshwar02:4402:462min2473 km1132hr 4min
BYNRMookambika Road03:1003:122min2516 km1131hr 20min
KUDAKundapura03:4803:502min2563 km2131hr 57min
UDUdupi04:1604:182min2607 km1131hr 46min
MAJNMangaluru Jn06:4006:455min2689 km21340min
KGQKasaragod07:2807:302min2740 km11350min
CANKannur08:3708:403min2825 km31343min
QLDQuilandi09:1409:151min2890 km21358min
CLTKozhikkode09:3309:352min2915 km11359min
TIRTirur10:3310:352min2956 km31355min
SRRShoranur Jn11:3511:405min3001 km71331min
TCRThrisur12:1712:203min3033 km1131hr 8min
AWYAluva13:1813:202min3088 km1131hr 7min
ERNErnakulam Town14:0014:055min3105 km21352min
KTYMKottayam15:3715:403min3167 km21344min
TRVLTiruvalla16:0916:101min3193 km31340min
CNGRChengannur16:2016:222min3202 km11339min
KYJKayankulam Jn16:4016:422min3222 km41342min
QLNKollam Jn17:3717:403min3263 km11347min
KCVLKochuveli19:10ends-3321 km41310min

Sgnr Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Crossed Kollam Jn at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 42hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
Source
Shri Karanpur
48 km
14:32
14:31
14:34
14:33
1min
2
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
82 km
15:00
14:58
15:02
15:00
2min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
138 km
16:05
16:00
16:26
16:05
21min
1
5min
Lalgarh Jn
316 km
19:07
18:26
19:09
18:28
41min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
19:24
19:10
19:34
19:20
14min
1
10min
Nokha
384 km
21:05
20:12
21:12
20:14
58min
1
2min
Nagaur
435 km
21:45
20:40
21:52
20:45
1hr 7min
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
22:30
21:50
22:41
21:55
46min
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
596 km
23:50
23:30
00:19
23:45
34min
5
15min
Pali Marwar
669 km
01:25
00:47
01:29
00:52
37min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
700 km
01:53
01:45
01:59
01:50
9min
1
5min
Falna
766 km
02:43
02:28
02:48
02:30
18min
1
2min
Abu Road
865 km
03:53
03:45
04:05
03:55
10min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
917 km
04:37
04:55
04:59
04:57
2min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1050 km
07:53
07:35
08:01
07:45
16min
6
10min
Anand Jn
1114 km
08:55
08:53
08:59
08:55
4min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
1150 km
09:37
09:27
09:45
09:32
13min
2
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1230 km
10:41
10:26
10:45
10:28
17min
2
2min
Surat
1279 km
11:25
11:17
11:34
11:22
12min
2
5min
Vapi
1372 km
12:41
12:31
12:47
12:33
14min
2
2min
Boisar
1443 km
13:29
13:20
13:33
13:22
11min
3
2min
Vasai Road
1494 km
14:23
14:07
14:28
14:12
16min
7
5min
Panvel
1561 km
15:52
15:30
16:07
15:35
32min
7
5min
Mangaon
1681 km
17:21
17:20
17:24
17:22
2min
2
2min
Ratnagiri
1924 km
21:34
20:25
21:50
20:30
1hr 20min
1
5min
Kudal
2119 km
00:01
22:38
00:03
22:40
1hr 23min
1
2min
Thivim
2194 km
00:51
23:26
00:57
23:28
1hr 29min
2
2min
Madgaon
2258 km
02:02
00:20
02:18
00:30
1hr 48min
2
10min
Kumta
2417 km
04:25
02:10
04:34
02:12
2hr 22min
1
2min
Murdeshwar
2473 km
04:59
02:44
05:06
02:46
2hr 20min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
2516 km
05:47
03:10
05:49
03:12
2hr 37min
1
2min
Kundapura
2563 km
06:13
03:48
06:20
03:50
2hr 30min
2
2min
Udupi
2607 km
06:39
04:16
06:44
04:18
2hr 26min
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2689 km
08:13
06:40
08:32
06:45
1hr 47min
2
5min
Kasaragod
2740 km
09:05
07:28
09:07
07:30
1hr 37min
1
2min
Kannur
2825 km
10:11
08:37
10:19
08:40
1hr 39min
3
3min
Quilandi
2890 km
11:07
09:14
11:09
09:15
1hr 54min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
2915 km
11:33
09:33
11:39
09:35
2hr 4min
1
2min
Tirur
2956 km
12:13
10:33
12:18
10:35
1hr 43min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
3001 km
13:25
11:35
13:30
11:40
1hr 50min
7
5min
Thrisur
3033 km
14:31
12:17
14:36
12:20
2hr 16min
1
3min
Aluva
3088 km
16:09
13:18
16:21
13:20
3hr 1min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
3105 km
17:03
14:00
17:15
14:05
3hr 10min
2
5min
Kottayam
3167 km
18:06
15:37
18:10
15:40
2hr 30min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
3193 km
18:33
16:09
18:38
16:10
2hr 28min
3
1min
Chengannur
3202 km
18:43
16:20
18:51
16:22
2hr 29min
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3222 km
19:14
16:40
19:24
16:42
2hr 42min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
3263 km
20:26
17:37
20:29
17:40
2hr 49min
1
3min
Kochuveli
3321 km
19:10
Destination
5hr 2min
4
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Kcvl Exp - 16311 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M3
M2
M1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Train Information

Sgnr Kcvl Exp (16311) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3321 km. The fare classes on 16311 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Sri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Sri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Sri Ganganagar to Trivandrum