Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp train live running status. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue. 16311 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 13:55. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 18:51. The total distance covered by Sgnr Kcvl Exp is 3321 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Kcvl Exp - 16311.
Arrived 19min early
Reached Kochuveli at 18:51
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
Source
Shri Karanpur
48 km
14:38
14:31
14:40
14:33
7min
2
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
82 km
15:08
14:58
15:10
15:00
10min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
138 km
15:57
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
8min
Lalgarh Jn
316 km
18:33
18:26
18:38
18:28
10min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
18:55
19:10
19:30
19:20
10min
4
35min
Nokha
384 km
20:35
20:12
20:37
20:14
23min
1
2min
Nagaur
435 km
21:15
20:40
21:25
20:45
40min
1
10min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
22:03
21:50
22:08
21:55
13min
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
596 km
23:28
23:30
23:50
23:45
5min
3
22min
Pali Marwar
669 km
00:57
00:47
00:59
00:52
7min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
700 km
01:26
01:45
01:54
01:50
4min
1
28min
Falna
766 km
02:38
02:28
02:40
02:30
10min
1
2min
Abu Road
865 km
03:44
03:45
03:58
03:55
3min
2
14min
Palanpur Jn
917 km
04:44
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
1
13min
Ahmedabad Jn
1050 km
07:27
07:35
07:46
07:45
1min
5
19min
Anand Jn
1114 km
08:54
08:53
08:56
08:55
1min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
1150 km
09:35
09:27
09:40
09:32
8min
2
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1230 km
10:39
10:26
10:41
10:28
13min
2
2min
Surat
1279 km
11:12
11:17
11:23
11:22
1min
2
11min
Vapi
1372 km
12:32
12:31
12:34
12:33
1min
2
2min
Boisar
1443 km
13:24
13:20
13:26
13:22
4min
3
2min
Vasai Road
1494 km
14:12
14:07
14:20
14:12
8min
7
8min
Panvel
1561 km
15:33
15:30
15:40
15:35
5min
6
7min
Mangaon
1681 km
17:34
17:20
17:37
17:22
15min
2
3min
Ratnagiri
1924 km
22:04
20:25
22:10
20:30
1hr 40min
1
6min
Kudal
2119 km
00:17
22:38
00:19
22:40
1hr 39min
1
2min
Thivim
2194 km
00:55
23:26
00:57
23:28
1hr 29min
2
2min
Madgaon
2258 km
01:51
00:20
02:10
00:30
1hr 40min
1
19min
Kumta
2417 km
03:52
02:10
03:53
02:12
1hr 41min
1
1min
Murdeshwar
2473 km
04:24
02:44
04:27
02:46
1hr 41min
1
3min
Mookambika Road
2516 km
03:10
03:12
1hr 8min
1
1min
Kundapura
2563 km
05:12
03:48
05:15
03:50
1hr 25min
2
3min
Udupi
2607 km
05:37
04:16
05:39
04:18
1hr 21min
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2689 km
06:35
06:40
06:46
06:45
1min
2
11min
Kasaragod
2740 km
07:23
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
7min
Kannur
2825 km
08:45
08:37
08:52
08:40
12min
3
7min
Quilandi
2890 km
09:54
09:14
09:58
09:15
43min
2
4min
Kozhikkode
2915 km
10:31
09:33
10:37
09:35
1hr 2min
1
6min
Tirur
2956 km
11:08
10:33
11:10
10:35
35min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
3001 km
11:59
11:35
12:17
11:40
37min
2
18min
Thrisur
3033 km
13:04
12:17
13:06
12:20
46min
1
2min
Aluva
3088 km
14:24
13:18
14:26
13:20
1hr 6min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
3105 km
14:45
14:00
14:51
14:05
46min
2
6min
Kottayam
3167 km
15:49
15:37
15:53
15:40
13min
2
4min
Tiruvalla
3193 km
16:18
16:09
16:20
16:10
10min
3
2min
Chengannur
3202 km
16:30
16:20
16:33
16:22
11min
1
3min
Kayankulam Jn
3222 km
16:55
16:40
16:57
16:42
15min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
3263 km
17:42
17:37
17:45
17:40
5min
1
3min
Kochuveli
3321 km
18:51
19:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16311 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 18:51