Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp train live running status. 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue. 16311 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 12:31. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 23:00. The total distance covered by Sgnr Kcvl Exp is 3012 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Kcvl Exp - 16311.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Kollam Jn at 21:29
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
12:31
12:30
1min
-
Source
Shri Karanpur
47 km
13:08
13:09
13:12
13:11
1min
-
4min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
13:38
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
6min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
14:53
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
7min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
18:03
18:05
18:25
18:15
10min
-
22min
Nokha
383 km
19:37
19:10
19:39
19:12
27min
-
2min
Nagaur
435 km
20:18
19:42
20:21
19:47
34min
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
492 km
21:31
20:52
21:37
20:57
40min
-
6min
Jodhpur Jn
595 km
23:12
22:45
23:25
23:00
25min
-
13min
Pali Marwar
668 km
00:22
00:03
00:25
00:08
17min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
699 km
00:52
00:55
01:02
01:00
2min
-
10min
Abu Road
864 km
03:05
03:10
03:23
03:20
3min
-
18min
Palanpur Jn
916 km
04:09
04:18
04:22
04:20
2min
-
13min
Ahmedabad Jn
1049 km
06:51
07:10
07:30
07:25
5min
-
39min
Anand Jn
1114 km
08:30
08:24
08:32
08:26
6min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1149 km
09:02
09:00
09:09
09:05
4min
-
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
1229 km
10:15
10:08
10:16
10:10
6min
-
1min
Surat
1279 km
11:31
11:25
11:37
11:35
2min
-
6min
Vapi
1374 km
12:42
12:40
12:43
12:42
1min
-
1min
Boisar
1444 km
13:37
13:26
13:38
13:28
10min
-
1min
Vasai Road
1495 km
14:19
14:10
14:28
14:15
13min
-
9min
Panvel
1558 km
15:46
15:30
15:55
15:35
20min
-
9min
Mangaon
1664 km
17:27
17:20
17:29
17:22
9min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1837 km
21:28
20:20
22:42
20:25
1hr 42min
-
74min
Kudal
1976 km
01:39
22:38
01:41
22:40
2hr 19min
-
2min
Thivim
2027 km
02:26
23:16
03:01
23:18
2hr 29min
-
35min
Madgaon
2073 km
03:58
00:15
04:10
00:25
2hr 15min
-
12min
Kumta
2188 km
06:16
01:56
06:18
01:58
2hr 26min
-
2min
Murdeshwar
2228 km
06:53
02:38
06:55
02:40
2hr 5min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
2258 km
03:02
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
2291 km
08:44
03:32
08:58
03:34
2hr 56min
-
14min
Udupi
2323 km
09:27
04:16
09:29
04:18
2hr 23min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2386 km
10:31
06:35
11:06
06:45
1hr 36min
-
35min
Kasaragod
2433 km
11:40
07:29
11:42
07:30
1hr 27min
-
2min
Kannur
2519 km
12:48
08:37
12:51
08:40
1hr 11min
-
3min
Quilandi
2584 km
13:41
09:29
13:43
09:30
1hr 11min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
2608 km
14:04
09:52
14:14
09:55
1hr 9min
-
10min
Tirur
2649 km
14:55
10:33
14:57
10:35
1hr 17min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
2694 km
15:33
11:35
15:40
11:40
25min
-
7min
Thrisur
2727 km
16:24
13:02
16:28
13:05
28min
-
4min
Aluva
2782 km
17:37
13:48
17:39
13:50
39min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2799 km
18:00
14:15
18:07
14:20
22min
-
7min
Kottayam
2859 km
19:10
16:27
19:21
16:30
1min
-
11min
Tiruvalla
2885 km
19:50
17:04
19:51
17:05
1min
-
1min
Chengannur
2894 km
20:01
17:15
20:02
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2914 km
20:28
17:33
20:40
17:35
On Time
-
12min
Kollam Jn
2955 km
21:24
18:12
21:29
18:15
9min
-
5min
Kochuveli
3012 km
23:00
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16311 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 running or not?

A. Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 starts from Shri Ganganagar at 12:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 23:00
Sri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sri Ganganagar to Trivandrum