more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

19057

Udn Varanasi Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
22:50
Udhna Jn
26hr 50min
13 Stops
MUV
01:40
Manduadih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19057 - Udn Varanasi Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR570
3A
INR1540
2A
INR2255
October 2020
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Fri, 09 Oct
NA
Fri, 16 Oct
NA
Fri, 23 Oct
NA
Fri, 30 Oct
NA
November 2020
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Fri, 13 Nov
NA
Fri, 20 Nov
NA
Fri, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
MUV
-
-

Udn Varanasi Exp Schedule

19057 - Udn Varanasi Exp runs from Udhna Jn to Manduadih, 1 days of the week. The 19057 mail express train departs from Udhna Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19057 train is 26hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Udn Varanasi Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts22:50-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar01:0001:055min157 km212On Time
ANAmalner02:3202:342min252 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn03:3503:405min307 km512On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1504:205min331 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa06:2506:305min455 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:1009:2010min638 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur13:5514:0510min883 km512On Time
KTEKatni15:2515:305min974 km212On Time
STASatna17:4517:5510min1072 km312On Time
MKPManikpur19:3519:372min1150 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:2021:222min1242 km312On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn01:1501:2510min1399 km413On Time
MUVManduadih01:40ends-1402 km-13On Time

Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
22:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Amalner
251 km
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
307 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
5
5min
Bhusaval Jn
331 km
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
6
5min
Khandwa
454 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
638 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
6
10min
Jabalpur
883 km
13:55
14:05
Cancelled
3
10min
Katni
974 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Satna
1072 km
17:45
17:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Manikpur
1150 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1396 km
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
4
10min
Manduadih
1400 km
01:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Udn Varanasi Exp

Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Udn Varanasi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdn Varanasi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057

19057 is a popular Udhna Jn to Manduadih mail express train and covers a distance of about 1402 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19057 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Surat to Varanasi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Udn Varanasi Exp

3.2
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut badiya app hai sab kuch clear bata deta hai
good axa hai safai dhnnywad ok byyy
Radhesyam Radhesyam Patel
fffvjgcvbhccvhhbcxxgfxxfhvxxfvvcccf ccvxcb xz
ye tiren bhut hi badhiya hai
varansi 4 hours deley....
bahut let hai train bahut ghatiya train hai paisenger se bhi jyada slow hai
Mahendra gupta Mahendra gupta
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW