Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
22:50
Udhna Jn
26hr 50min
13 Stops
BSBS
01:40
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udn Varanasi Exp 19057. Check Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 seat availability from Udhna Jn station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
UDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops13
Duration26hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19057 Udn Varanasi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhna Jn station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhna Jn and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts22:50-03112min
NDBNandurbar01:0001:055min157 km212On Time
ANAmalner02:3202:342min252 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn03:3503:405min307 km512
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1504:205min332 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa06:2506:305min455 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:1009:2010min638 km5129min
JBPJabalpur13:5514:0510min884 km5127min
KTEKatni15:2515:305min974 km21219min
STASatna17:4517:5510min1073 km31214min
MKPManikpur19:3519:372min1150 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:2021:222min1242 km31219min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:1501:2510min1375 km41332min
BSBSBanaras01:40ends-1379 km-1333min

Udn Varanasi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Prayagrajcheoki at 16:32
Refresh
Updated 49hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
20:48
20:35
13min
1
Source
Nandurbar
157 km
22:29
22:45
22:52
22:50
2min
2
23min
Amalner
252 km
00:07
00:08
00:11
00:10
On Time
2
4min
Jalgaon Jn
307 km
01:17
01:13
01:21
01:15
6min
5
4min
Bhusaval Jn
332 km
01:44
01:45
01:50
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
455 km
03:20
03:52
03:55
On Time
2
-
Itarsi Jn
638 km
06:23
06:05
06:38
06:15
23min
1
15min
Jabalpur
884 km
09:30
09:25
09:50
09:35
15min
6
20min
Katni
974 km
11:46
10:55
11:48
11:00
48min
2
2min
Satna
1073 km
13:08
12:45
13:17
12:50
27min
3
9min
Manikpur
1150 km
14:19
14:35
14:38
14:37
On Time
2
19min
Prayagrajcheoki
1242 km
16:32
16:13
17:03
16:15
48min
1
31min
Varanasi Jn
1375 km
20:27
20:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udn Varanasi Exp - 19057 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Udn Varanasi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdn Varanasi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Train Information

Udn Varanasi Exp (19057) train runs from Udhna Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1379 km. The fare classes on 19057 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udn Varanasi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok with dior up rtertoute yy
good very nice and I have to do with
bahut badiya app hai sab kuch clear bata deta hai
good axa hai safai dhnnywad ok byyy
Radhesyam Radhesyam Patel
fffvjgcvbhccvhhbcxxgfxxfhvxxfvvcccf ccvxcb xz
ye tiren bhut hi badhiya hai
varansi 4 hours deley....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW