Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
21:40
Indore Jn Bg
41hr 20min
30 Stops
KCVL
15:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Kcvl Exp 20932. Check Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops30
Duration41hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20932 Indb Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts21:40-0411-
DWXDewas22:1222:142min39 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn23:0523:105min80 km-11-
NADNagda Jn00:0500:072min135 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4500:505min176 km412-
DHDDahod02:1402:162min289 km212-
BRCVadodara Jn04:5805:0810min438 km-12-
STSurat06:5707:025min567 km212-
VAPIVapi08:1708:192min659 km212-
BORBoisar09:0609:082min730 km312-
BSRVasai Road10:0510:105min782 km712-
PNVLPanvel11:2511:305min849 km712-
CHIChiplun14:2814:302min1105 km112-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1211 km212-
KUDLKudal18:1818:202min1406 km112-
THVMThivim19:1819:202min1481 km112-
MAOMadgaon21:1521:2510min1545 km112-
KAWRKarwar22:2022:222min1627 km212-
UDUdupi01:1001:122min1895 km213-
MAJNMangaluru Jn03:0003:1010min1976 km-13-
KGQKasaragod03:4903:501min2027 km113-
CANKannur04:5705:003min2113 km313-
CLTKozhikkode06:1506:205min2202 km113-
SRRShoranur Jn07:5508:005min2288 km313-
TCRThrisur09:0209:053min2321 km113-
AWYAluva09:5509:572min2376 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:2510:305min2395 km113-
ALLPAlleppey11:2711:303min2452 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1012:122min2495 km213-
QLNKollam Jn12:5713:003min2536 km113-
KCVLKochuveli15:00ends-2594 km113-

Indb Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
Source
Dewas
38 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
6
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
5min
Dahod
289 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
436 km
04:58
04:58
05:08
05:08
On Time
2
10min
Surat
566 km
06:57
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
661 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
2min
Boisar
731 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
3
2min
Vasai Road
782 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
7
5min
Panvel
845 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
5
5min
Chiplun
1048 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Ratnagiri
1123 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
5min
Kudal
1263 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
2min
Thivim
1313 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
2min
Madgaon
1360 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
10min
Karwar
1420 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
1610 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1673 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
10min
Kasaragod
1720 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
1806 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
3min
Kozhikkode
1895 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
5min
Shoranur Jn
1981 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
7
5min
Thrisur
2014 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
2069 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2088 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
5min
Alleppey
2146 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2189 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
3
2min
Kollam Jn
2230 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
2287 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Kcvl Exp - 20932 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Train Information

Indb Kcvl Exp (20932) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2594 km. The fare classes on 20932 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भाई यह गाड़ी मंगलुरु में फेल हो गई है मेरी लाइफ में पहली बार गाड़ी फेल हुई हैं बहुत परेशानी होती है चार घंटा मंगलुरु प्लेटफार्म पर ही गुजारना पड़ा बहुत परेशानी होती है
the poor cleaning of toilets washrooms is not at all acceptable
bhg 3rd ac k layak ni hai ye train
One of the worst train ever i travelled they are stopping almost at every station for technical issues.
it a bad trennnnnnnnnnmnnnnnnnnn
cleaning and hygen is very bad
bathroom me gayato bilkul Pani nahin tha mein karwar se kochuveli tak yatra kiya bathroom jaane ke liye Pani nahin tha bathroom pura ganda karke Rakha tha logon ne.
due to monsoon timetable train is halting everywhere. very frustrating
Good experience but toilets are not clean and not proper water using to use ..
......................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW