Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:20
Lokmanyatilak T
16hr 20min
21 Stops
MAQ
07:40
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL15
55min
Wed, 18 May
WL17
84% Chances
55min
Thu, 19 May
WL10
95% Chances
55min
Fri, 20 May
WL24
83% Chances
55min
Sat, 21 May
WL27
82% Chances
55min
Sun, 22 May
WL15
96% Chances
55min
Mon, 23 May
WL14
96% Chances
3hr 55min
Tue, 24 May
WL9
97% Chances
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
LTT
-
-
-

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Matsyagandha Ex - 12619 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Matsyagandha Ex 12619 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Matsyagandha Ex 12619 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Matsyagandha Ex train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Matsyagandha Ex - 12619 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Matsyagandha Ex has the longest halt time at Madgaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Matsyagandha Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:20-0-11-
TNAThane15:4215:453min18 km-11-
PNVLPanvel16:2216:253min53 km-11-
MNIMangaon18:0818:102min173 km-11-
KHEDKhed19:0019:022min268 km-11-
CHIChiplun19:4619:482min309 km-11-
RNRatnagiri21:0021:055min415 km-11-
KUDLKudal23:1023:122min610 km-11-
MAOMadgaon01:0501:1510min750 km-12-
KAWRKarwar02:1002:122min832 km-12-
ANKLAnkola02:4402:462min871 km-12-
GOKGokarna Road02:5502:572min882 km-12-
KTKumta03:1303:152min909 km-12-
HNAHonnavar03:3003:322min928 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar03:5203:542min965 km-12-
BTJLBhatkal04:0604:082min985 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road04:3004:322min1007 km-12-
KUDAKundapura05:0005:022min1054 km-12-
UDUdupi05:4005:422min1099 km-12-
MULKMulki06:1006:122min1145 km-12-
SLSurathkal06:2306:252min1158 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl07:40ends-1186 km-12-

Matsyagandha Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
15:42
15:42
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
49 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Mangaon
154 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Khed
222 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
252 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
327 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kudal
467 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
563 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
623 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
651 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
660 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
679 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
692 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
719 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
733 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
748 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
782 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
847 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
856 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
882 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Matsyagandha Ex - 12619 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Matsyagandha Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMatsyagandha Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Train Information

Matsyagandha Ex (12619) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1186 km. The fare classes on 12619 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Matsyagandha Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Matsyagandha Ex 12619 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very late our departure was of 1:15 and the train came at 4:30
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
bvc nakulu 3hrs delay mander 😐
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
some days very late it reaches mumbai 10.30 am
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW