Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
22:02
C Shivaji Mah T
17hr 43min
15 Stops
MAJN
15:45
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
2S
INR250
3A
INR1175
SL
INR430
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
8hr 25min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
8hr 25min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
8hr 25min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL12
80% Chances
7hr 29min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
7hr 29min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC6
7hr 29min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 2
7hr 29min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 2
7hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
CSMT
-
-
-

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12133 Mangaluru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Mangaluru Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Mangaluru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts22:02-01411-
TNAThane22:4222:453min34 km511-
PNVLPanvel23:2223:253min69 km711-
RNRatnagiri04:0504:105min431 km112-
KKWKankavali06:0006:022min587 km112-
KRMIKarmali07:4007:422min725 km-12-
MAOMadgaon08:4008:5010min765 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min847 km112-
KTKumta10:4810:502min924 km112-
BTJLBhatkal11:3811:402min1001 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road12:0012:022min1023 km112-
KUDAKundapura12:2212:242min1070 km112-
UDUdupi12:4812:502min1115 km212-
MULKMulki13:4213:442min1161 km112-
SLSurathkal14:0014:022min1173 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:45ends-1196 km112-

Mangaluru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:02
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
Source
Thane
33 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
68 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Ratnagiri
346 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
457 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
553 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
582 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
642 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
697 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
752 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
767 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
801 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
833 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
865 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
874 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
895 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangaluru Exp - 12133 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mangaluru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangaluru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Train Information

Mangaluru Exp (12133) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1196 km. The fare classes on 12133 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangaluru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangaluru Exp 12133 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience don't travel in this train
good enough for a 16 to 18 hr journey
Waiting and non-ticketed people had climbed into the reservation compartment and so the people who had made reservations had to suffer a lot. For example, go to the toilet, get off at the platform, get in the train. Pay attention and if the ticket is confirmed let them travel and tell TC to keep an eye on it, don't let those who don't have a window ticket travel and don't let those who have a confirmed ticket be bothered because we have to bear the hassle of issuing tickets from 1 month So as not to 3rd class train, 3rd class service, 3rd class management
baari edde gaadi ururdh bombay pvare boka alth ideg barre ora ora late apundu nama adjust malpodu apundu dala malpare apuji
second seator is like general.
very bad facility no water in bathroom no cleaning no service
Junral Coch Hai Kya
Train time should change from 10pm to 6 or 7pm from originating station. Time table is very odd, hence it hardly helps for Udupi & Mangalore passangers.
not reach on time every time late
best train to travel to save time ,as it's named super fast it does its work as defined
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW