Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
16:45
Puducherry
16hr 45min
21 Stops
MAQ
09:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pdy Maq Express 16855. Check Pdy Maq Express 16855 seat availability from Puducherry station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16855 Pdy Maq Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts16:45-0411On Time
VMVillupuram Jn17:2517:3510min38 km411On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn18:3018:4010min93 km1118min
CHSMChinna Salem19:4419:451min144 km1114min
ATUAttur20:0920:101min176 km11114min
SASalem Jn22:0022:1010min232 km311On Time
EDErode Jn23:1023:155min295 km21126min
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min345 km11228min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:0201:053min395 km11231min
PTJPodanur Jn01:1901:201min401 km31222min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3202:353min450 km31226min
SRRShoranur Jn03:2503:305min494 km41218min
TIRTirur04:0804:102min539 km21229min
CLTKozhikkode04:5204:553min580 km41223min
BDJVadakara05:2905:301min626 km21227min
MAHEMahe05:3905:401min639 km11230min
TLYThalassery05:4805:502min648 km11234min
CANKannur06:1706:203min669 km11227min
PAYPayyanur06:4906:501min702 km11224min
KZEKanhangad07:1807:202min732 km21220min
KGQKasaragod07:4307:452min755 km21215min
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:30ends-800 km-12On Time

Pdy Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Puducherry at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
93 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Chinna Salem
144 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Attur
176 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
232 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Erode Jn
295 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
345 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
395 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
401 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
450 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
494 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
539 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
580 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
626 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
639 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
648 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
669 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
702 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
732 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
755 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
800 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express - 16855 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Train Information

Pdy Maq Express (16855) train runs from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 800 km. The fare classes on 16855 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from puducherry to Mangalore