Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
16:45
Puducherry
16hr 45min
22 Stops
MAQ
09:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
PDY
-
-
-

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pdy Maq Express - 16855 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pdy Maq Express 16855 runs from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl, 1 days. The Pdy Maq Express 16855 mail express departs from Puducherry at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pdy Maq Express train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pdy Maq Express - 16855 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pdy Maq Express has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn,Vridhachalam Jn,Salem Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pdy Maq Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts16:45-0-11-
VMVillupuram Jn17:2517:3510min38 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn18:3018:4010min93 km-11-
CHSMChinna Salem19:4419:451min144 km-11-
ATUAttur20:0920:101min176 km-11-
SXTSalem Town20:5420:551min225 km-11-
SASalem Jn22:0522:1510min232 km-11-
EDErode Jn23:1523:205min295 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min345 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5701:003min395 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn01:2401:251min401 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3202:353min450 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn03:2503:305min494 km-12-
TIRTirur04:0804:102min539 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode04:5204:553min580 km-12-
BDJVadakara05:2905:301min626 km-12-
MAHEMahe05:3905:401min639 km-12-
TLYThalassery05:4805:502min648 km-12-
CANKannur06:1706:203min669 km-12-
PAYPayyanur06:4906:501min702 km-12-
KZEKanhangad07:1807:202min732 km-12-
KGQKasaragod07:4307:452min755 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:30ends-800 km-12-

Pdy Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Kasaragod at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
16:47
16:45
2min
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
17:22
17:25
17:43
17:35
8min
-
21min
Vridhachalam Jn
92 km
18:31
18:30
18:47
18:40
7min
-
16min
CHINNA SALEM
143 km
19:43
19:44
19:53
19:45
8min
-
10min
ATTUR
175 km
20:20
20:09
20:21
20:10
11min
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
224 km
21:09
20:54
21:10
20:55
15min
-
1min
Salem Jn
231 km
21:57
22:05
22:44
22:15
29min
-
47min
Erode Jn
290 km
23:38
23:15
23:43
23:20
23min
-
5min
Tiruppur
341 km
00:21
00:03
00:23
00:05
18min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
391 km
01:07
00:57
01:15
01:00
15min
-
8min
Podanur Jn
397 km
01:25
01:24
01:27
01:25
2min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
447 km
02:20
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
15min
Shoranur Jn
491 km
03:13
03:25
03:33
03:30
3min
-
20min
Tirur
536 km
04:12
04:08
04:14
04:10
4min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
577 km
05:10
04:52
05:13
04:55
18min
-
3min
Vadakara
624 km
05:56
05:29
05:58
05:30
28min
-
2min
Mahe
636 km
06:07
05:39
06:09
05:40
29min
-
2min
Thalassery
646 km
05:48
05:48
06:23
05:50
33min
-
35min
Kannur
666 km
06:43
06:17
06:47
06:20
27min
-
4min
Payyanur
700 km
07:08
06:49
07:10
06:50
20min
-
2min
Kanhangad
729 km
07:32
07:18
07:35
07:20
15min
-
3min
Kasaragod
752 km
07:52
07:43
07:54
07:45
9min
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
798 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express - 16855 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Train Information

Pdy Maq Express (16855) train runs from Puducherry to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 800 km. The fare classes on 16855 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pdy Maq Express 16855 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good manner pillows, linan, bedsheets towels are provided
please try to this train available in all days, otherwise it's nice time to me
there were many people in the reservation compartment...they had only taken the tickets then.....in short they have made this in to a general compartment during these pandemic times
The train was so dirty, I travelled in 3rd AC, the compartment was so dusty and dirty. the windows was full of insect eggs between the two window glasses.
no......................................
very nice good train to work with you good train
very bad service, Does not meet the exact time
nice Railway Station in india
It should be on time to all the stations.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW