Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22639 Alleppey Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22639 Alleppey Exp train live running status. 22639 Alleppey Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Alleppey (ALLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22639 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22639 Alleppey Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:04. The arrival time to Alleppey is 10:08. The total distance covered by Alleppey Exp is 757 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Alleppey. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Alleppey Exp - 22639.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:04
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:04
20:55
9min
6
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:03
21:53
22:06
21:55
10min
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:49
22:43
22:52
22:45
6min
1
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:03
00:03
00:12
00:05
On Time
1
9min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:38
01:32
01:45
01:35
6min
4
7min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:47
02:32
02:50
02:35
15min
2
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
03:33
03:18
03:35
03:20
15min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
04:19
04:18
04:29
04:20
1min
1
10min
Podanur Jn
500 km
04:36
04:29
04:41
04:30
7min
3
5min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
05:35
05:17
05:43
05:20
18min
3
8min
Ottappalam
582 km
06:08
05:44
06:12
05:45
24min
2
4min
Wadakancheri
609 km
06:35
06:11
06:40
06:12
24min
1
5min
Punkunnam
623 km
06:53
06:27
06:56
06:28
26min
1
3min
Thrisur
626 km
06:59
06:35
07:06
06:38
24min
1
7min
Irinjalakuda
649 km
07:27
07:00
07:28
07:01
27min
2
1min
Chalakudi
656 km
07:35
07:08
07:38
07:09
27min
1
3min
Angamali
671 km
07:57
07:24
08:02
07:25
33min
1
5min
Aluva
680 km
08:12
07:45
08:15
07:47
27min
1
3min
Idaplli
691 km
08:26
08:04
08:31
08:05
22min
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
08:41
08:25
08:46
08:30
16min
2
5min
Ernakulam Jn
700 km
09:01
08:45
09:06
08:50
16min
1
5min
Turavur
723 km
09:29
09:17
09:33
09:18
12min
2
4min
Cherthala
733 km
09:42
09:29
09:46
09:30
13min
2
4min
Alleppey
757 km
10:08
10:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22639 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Alleppey Exp 22639 train running or not?

A. Alleppey Exp 22639 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Alleppey Exp 22639 train now?

A. Check the location of Alleppey Exp 22639 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Alleppey Exp 22639 train?

A. The last stop for Alleppey Exp 22639 train is Alleppey(ALLP). The train reaches Alleppey at 10:08