Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Alleppey Exp 22639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
13hr 45min
23 Stops
ALLP
10:40
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Alleppey Exp 22639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Alleppey Exp 22639. Check Alleppey Exp 22639 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Alleppey station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Alleppey Exp 22639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22639 Alleppey Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Alleppey. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Alleppey and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:55-0611-
AJJArakkonam Jn21:5321:552min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn22:4322:452min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai00:0300:052min214 km-12-
SASalem Jn01:3201:353min334 km-12-
EDErode Jn02:3202:353min396 km-12-
TUPTiruppur03:1803:202min446 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn04:1804:202min497 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn04:2904:301min503 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn05:1705:203min551 km-12-
OTPOttappalam05:4405:451min583 km-12-
WKIWadakancheri06:1106:121min612 km-12-
PNQPunkunnam06:2706:281min626 km-12-
TCRThrisur06:3506:383min628 km-12-
IJKIrinjalakuda07:0007:011min652 km-12-
CKIChalakudi07:0807:091min658 km-12-
AFKAngamali07:2407:251min674 km-12-
AWYAluva07:4507:472min683 km-12-
IPLIdaplli08:0408:051min694 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town08:2508:305min700 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn08:4508:505min702 km-12-
TUVRTuravur09:1709:181min725 km-12-
SRTLCherthala09:2909:301min736 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey10:40ends-759 km-12-

Alleppey Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 28hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
500 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
582 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
609 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
623 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
626 km
06:35
06:35
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
649 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
656 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
671 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
680 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
691 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
700 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Turavur
723 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
733 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
757 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Alleppey Exp 22639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Alleppey Exp - 22639 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Alleppey Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAlleppey Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Alleppey Exp 22639 Train Information

Alleppey Exp (22639) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Alleppey. This mail express train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 22639 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Alleppey Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Alleppey Exp 22639 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please don't trust this train
I had booked train . amount credited but still now I didn't receive any confirmation message. this is totally unfair.
This train doesn't know what does punctuality mean🤦Always late!
Very nice 👍👍👍👍 trian
ticket booking through app not dependable than live ticket from counter
very bad service 😔 rainy time and coming water 💦💦💦
very worst train ever travelled in my life . very worst on keeping timings. I had one and half an hour late . Alleppey express ruined my one day plan .😠😠
train was kept stand and on time
supar trene enphormesa acha dhikhata hai
coaches are very old. Time to change. Also today train is running late by almost 30 minutes. should make sure that it runs on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW