Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

18189 Tata Ers Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
05:15
Tatanagar Jn
45hr 10min
47 Stops
ERS
02:25
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18189 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 31min
Thu, 27 Jan
RAC2
2hr 10min
Sun, 30 Jan
RAC3
2hr 10min
February 2022
Thu, 03 Feb
RAC 3
2hr 10min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0002
2hr 10min
Thu, 10 Feb
RAC 1
2hr 10min
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL 0002
2hr 10min
Thu, 17 Feb
RAC 4
15hr 55min
Sun, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 27 Feb
AVL 010
11hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
TATA
-
-
-

18189 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tata Ers Exp - 18189 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Ers Exp 18189 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 2 days. The Tata Ers Exp 18189 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Tata Ers Exp train is 45hr 10min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Ers Exp - 18189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Ers Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tata Ers Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts05:15-0-11-
SINISini Jn05:4005:422min27 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur06:0806:102min63 km-11-
GOLGoilkera06:3506:372min96 km-11-
JRAJaraikela07:1207:142min135 km-11-
ROURourkela07:4307:485min164 km-11-
GPRajgangpur08:1308:152min194 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:4509:505min265 km-11-
SBPSambalpur10:4510:5510min314 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road11:3211:375min356 km-11-
BLGRBalangir12:4412:495min432 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh13:5014:0010min495 km-11-
KSNGKesinga14:2014:222min508 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda15:2815:302min581 km-11-
RGDARayagada17:2017:255min635 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram18:0418:062min682 km-11-
VBLBobbili18:2918:312min706 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn19:1519:2510min759 km-11-
DVDDuvvada20:4320:452min824 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle20:5821:002min840 km-11-
TUNITuni21:4321:452min903 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn22:4322:452min957 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:0300:052min1007 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:2400:251min1029 km-12-
TNKUTanuku00:4400:451min1046 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town01:2301:252min1077 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur02:0302:052min1112 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn02:4302:452min1141 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4504:0015min1184 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:2804:302min1216 km-12-
BPPBapatla05:1305:152min1258 km-12-
CLXChirala05:2805:302min1273 km-12-
OGLOngole06:2806:302min1323 km-12-
KVZKavali07:3807:402min1388 km-12-
NLRNellore08:2808:302min1439 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn10:4810:502min1477 km-12-
PERPerambur13:0513:105min1614 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn14:1014:155min1677 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:1515:3520min1738 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai17:0317:052min1822 km-12-
SASalem Jn18:4218:453min1942 km-12-
EDErode Jn19:5019:555min2004 km-12-
TUPTiruppur20:3820:402min2054 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn21:3421:351min2098 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn22:3722:403min2146 km-12-
TCRThrisur00:0700:103min2223 km-13-
AWYAluva01:0001:022min2278 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn02:25ends-2297 km-13-

18189 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
On Time
Crossed Anakapalle at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:50
05:40
05:52
05:42
10min
-
2min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:18
06:08
06:21
06:10
11min
-
3min
Goilkera
95 km
06:46
06:35
06:48
06:37
11min
-
2min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:21
07:12
07:23
07:14
9min
-
2min
Rourkela
163 km
08:39
07:43
08:57
07:48
1hr 9min
-
18min
Rajgangpur
193 km
09:42
08:13
09:43
08:15
1hr 28min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
10:44
09:45
10:50
09:50
1hr
-
6min
Sambalpur
313 km
11:38
10:45
11:54
10:55
59min
-
16min
Bargarh Road
355 km
12:55
11:32
13:10
11:37
1hr 33min
-
15min
Balangir
431 km
14:17
12:44
14:22
12:49
1hr 33min
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
15:16
13:50
15:25
14:00
1hr 25min
-
9min
Kesinga
508 km
15:41
14:20
15:43
14:22
1hr 21min
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
16:46
15:28
16:48
15:30
1hr 18min
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
17:51
17:20
17:57
17:25
32min
-
6min
Parvatipuram
682 km
18:37
18:04
18:39
18:06
33min
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
19:02
18:29
19:04
18:31
33min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:53
19:15
20:03
19:25
38min
-
10min
Duvvada
823 km
21:46
20:43
21:52
20:45
1hr 7min
-
6min
Anakapalle
839 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
21:43
21:43
23:09
21:45
On Time
-
86min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
23:48
22:43
23:49
22:45
1hr 5min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:55
00:03
00:56
00:05
52min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
01:10
00:24
01:11
00:25
46min
-
1min
Tanuku
1046 km
01:30
00:44
01:31
00:45
46min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
02:05
01:23
02:06
01:25
42min
-
1min
Kaikalur
1111 km
02:41
02:03
02:42
02:05
38min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
03:17
02:43
03:18
02:45
34min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
04:10
03:45
04:15
04:00
25min
-
5min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
04:41
04:28
04:42
04:30
13min
-
1min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1273 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1322 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1388 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1439 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1615 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2003 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2277 km
01:09
01:00
01:11
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
02:25
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

18189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Ers Exp - 18189 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
SE1
SE2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Ers Exp (18189) Train

Tata Ers Exp (18189) runs from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 2297 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18189 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
over all good 😊 I liked too cleanliness is good today I think and and the train in not too delay but delay food is also good and family friendly
1.wash basin filled with vomits. 2.toilets not able to enter and can't describe that much worst. 3.staffs trying to sell private water battles inside train even without seal.
I have had an amazing experience with this train. It was always on time considering few delays. The food served inside the train are quite good and of quality taste in it. I have few minor issues with the hygienic conditions but that could be improved other than that the traveling experience was very comfortable.
2Tier 3tier பயணிகளுக்கு இங்கு Pentry care ஊழியர்கள் Respect கொடுப்பது இல்லை. இவர்களுக்கு இந்த தைரியம் யார் கொடுத்து? ??
okkk.....................okk
👌 Excellent 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
…自己…自己…的ghvjjvuvgctcubcvjbhxtgv
running status on date this year
excellent journey this train suffer.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW