Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
05:15
Tatanagar Jn
-3hr 20min
47 Stops
ERS
01:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Ers Exp 18189. Check Tata Ers Exp 18189 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
3E
SL
INR765
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
WL 3
16min
Thu, 23 Feb
RAC 1
16min
Sun, 26 Feb
RAC 4
16min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
AVL 0013
16min
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
AVL 0028
16min
Sun, 12 Mar
AVL 0015
35min
Thu, 16 Mar
AVL 0021
35min
Sun, 19 Mar
AVL 0013
35min
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops47
Duration-3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18189 Tata Ers Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts05:15-0111On Time
SINISini Jn05:3905:412min27 km21112min
CKPChakradharpur06:1006:122min62 km11117min
GOLGoilkera06:3906:412min96 km31119min
JRAJaraikela07:1307:152min135 km-1120min
ROURourkela07:4007:455min163 km11124min
GPRajgangpur08:1308:152min193 km11135min
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:4509:505min264 km1119min
SBPSambalpur10:4510:5510min313 km11114min
BRGABargarh Road11:3011:355min355 km-1117min
BLGRBalangir12:4512:505min432 km-1115min
TIGTitlagarh13:5014:0010min495 km1115min
KSNGKesinga14:2014:222min508 km1115min
MNGDMuniguda15:3015:322min581 km-119min
RGDARayagada17:1017:155min636 km-11On Time
PVPParvatipuram17:4817:502min683 km-118min
VBLBobbili18:1318:152min706 km21115min
VZMVizianagram Jn19:0519:1510min761 km-119min
DVDDuvvada20:4320:452min824 km11111min
AKPAnakapalle20:5821:002min840 km21115min
TUNITuni21:4321:452min904 km11135min
SLOSamalkot Jn22:4322:452min957 km31128min
RJYRajahmundry00:0300:052min1007 km11214min
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:2400:251min1030 km-1233min
TNKUTanuku00:4400:451min1047 km11234min
BVRTBhimavaram Town01:2301:252min1077 km11224min
KKLRKaikalur02:0302:052min1112 km21215min
GDVGudivada Jn02:4302:452min1141 km-128min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4504:0015min1184 km-1215min
TELTenali Jn04:2804:302min1216 km31227min
BPPBapatla05:1305:152min1258 km-1233min
CLXChirala05:2805:302min1273 km21242min
OGLOngole06:2806:302min1323 km31231min
KVZKavali07:3807:402min1389 km21221min
NLRNellore08:2808:302min1439 km31233min
GDRGudur Jn10:4810:502min1478 km212On Time
PERPerambur13:0513:105min1615 km-124min
AJJArakkonam Jn14:0814:102min1678 km1123min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:1515:3520min1739 km1125min
JTJJolarpettai17:0017:055min1824 km-121min
SASalem Jn18:4218:453min1944 km-129min
EDErode Jn19:5019:555min2004 km21214min
TUPTiruppur20:3820:402min2054 km11214min
PTJPodanur Jn21:3421:351min2098 km-1210min
PGTPalakkad Jn22:3722:403min2148 km-1213min
TCRThrisur23:5523:583min2223 km11231min
AWYAluva01:0801:102min2278 km11315min
ERSErnakulam Jn01:55ends-2297 km1133min

Tata Ers Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 47min
Reached Podanur Jn at 22:18
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:21
05:15
6min
2
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:45
05:39
05:46
05:41
5min
2
1min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:15
06:10
06:19
06:12
7min
1
4min
Goilkera
95 km
06:47
06:39
06:50
06:41
9min
2
3min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:24
07:13
07:24
07:15
9min
-
-
Rourkela
163 km
07:55
07:40
08:04
07:45
19min
3
9min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:37
08:13
08:42
08:15
27min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:34
09:45
09:55
09:50
5min
1
21min
Sambalpur
313 km
11:01
10:45
11:15
10:55
20min
2
14min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:49
11:30
11:57
11:35
22min
2
8min
Balangir
431 km
12:59
12:45
13:05
12:50
15min
2
6min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:49
13:50
14:04
14:00
4min
1
15min
Kesinga
508 km
14:15
14:20
14:23
14:22
On Time
1
8min
Muniguda
581 km
15:52
15:30
15:57
15:32
25min
1
5min
Rayagada
635 km
16:50
17:10
17:16
17:15
On Time
1
26min
Parvatipuram
682 km
17:55
17:48
18:02
17:50
12min
3
7min
Bobbili
706 km
18:28
18:13
18:33
18:15
18min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:15
19:05
19:31
19:15
16min
1
16min
Duvvada
823 km
20:59
20:43
21:06
20:45
21min
1
7min
Anakapalle
839 km
21:24
20:58
21:27
21:00
27min
2
3min
Tuni
903 km
22:23
21:43
22:27
21:45
42min
1
4min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
23:33
22:43
23:39
22:45
54min
3
6min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:28
00:03
00:47
00:05
42min
2
19min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
01:18
00:24
01:23
00:25
58min
3
5min
Tanuku
1046 km
01:38
00:44
00:45
On Time
1
-
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
02:08
01:23
02:13
01:25
48min
1
5min
Kaikalur
1111 km
02:38
02:03
02:42
02:05
37min
2
4min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
03:07
02:43
03:11
02:45
26min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
03:58
03:45
04:15
04:00
15min
4
17min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
04:56
04:28
04:59
04:30
29min
3
3min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:39
05:13
05:42
05:15
27min
2
3min
Chirala
1273 km
05:55
05:28
05:59
05:30
29min
2
4min
Ongole
1322 km
07:18
06:28
07:19
06:30
49min
3
1min
Kavali
1388 km
08:11
07:38
08:12
07:40
32min
1
1min
Nellore
1439 km
08:58
08:28
09:02
08:30
32min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:09
10:48
10:51
10:50
On Time
2
42min
Perambur
1615 km
13:01
13:05
13:10
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
13:59
14:08
14:12
14:10
2min
1
13min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:11
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
24min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
16:55
17:00
17:06
17:05
On Time
1
11min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:50
18:42
18:56
18:45
11min
4
6min
Erode Jn
2003 km
20:38
19:50
19:55
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
2054 km
21:30
20:38
21:35
20:40
55min
1
5min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
22:18
21:34
22:22
21:35
44min
4
4min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
23:24
22:37
23:25
22:40
47min
3
1min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:38
23:55
00:44
23:58
43min
1
6min
Aluva
2277 km
01:33
01:08
01:37
01:10
25min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
02:07
01:55
Destination
12min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Ers Exp - 18189 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Tata Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Train Information

Tata Ers Exp (18189) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2297 km. The fare classes on 18189 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Ers Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness in poor ,very delay
dinner $ ledis paisa collate over force
excellent work this train
if this train will go daily will better for proddatur and surrounding area people..
gxhjkkchdb xbbbbziajzv,vxbbsh shzhbx
worst train nd unreversed people also sitting in reversvation compartment,Tc was too neglect to check tickets
good good god of good god good good game good hello hello hello
train 👌 cleaning good 👌👌
The best part of the train is the Food I must say it's one of the best I ever had in Pantry car as far as Railway is concerned.The cleanliness is not that good. Punctuality of the the Train is also good.
I am jeaurny in train very bad feeling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Kochi