Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18189 Tata Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18189 Tata Ers Exp train live running status. 18189 Tata Ers Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18189 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 18189 Tata Ers Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 05:28. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 01:55. The total distance covered by Tata Ers Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Ers Exp - 18189.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Bobbili at 18:18
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:28
05:15
13min
2
Source
Sini Jn
27 km
05:48
05:36
05:51
05:38
13min
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
43 km
06:03
05:52
06:05
05:54
11min
2
2min
Chakradharpur
63 km
06:22
06:13
06:24
06:15
9min
1
2min
Goilkera
96 km
06:51
06:41
06:54
06:43
11min
2
2min
Jaraikela
135 km
07:28
07:17
07:31
07:19
12min
1
2min
Rourkela
164 km
08:01
07:45
08:08
07:50
18min
2
5min
Rajgangpur
194 km
08:58
08:16
09:00
08:18
42min
1
2min
Bamra
229 km
09:30
08:48
09:31
08:49
42min
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
10:05
09:45
10:10
09:50
20min
1
5min
Sambalpur
314 km
11:07
10:45
11:17
10:55
22min
1
10min
Bargarh Road
356 km
11:49
11:30
11:59
11:35
24min
2
5min
Balangir
432 km
12:48
12:43
12:59
12:48
11min
2
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:46
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
10min
Kesinga
508 km
14:13
14:20
14:23
14:22
1min
1
2min
Ambodala
556 km
15:07
14:56
15:14
14:58
16min
1
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:33
15:30
15:35
15:32
3min
1
2min
Rayagada
635 km
16:50
17:10
17:20
17:15
5min
1
5min
Parvatipuram
682 km
17:57
17:48
18:02
17:50
12min
3
2min
Bobbili
706 km
18:18
18:13
18:22
18:15
5min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
759 km
19:12
19:05
19:24
19:15
7min
1
10min
Duvvada
824 km
20:55
20:43
21:02
20:45
12min
1
2min
Anakapalle
840 km
21:21
20:58
21:24
21:00
23min
2
2min
Tuni
903 km
22:22
21:43
22:26
21:45
39min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
23:10
22:33
23:14
22:35
37min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:10
23:23
00:21
23:25
47min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
00:52
23:54
00:56
23:55
58min
3
1min
Tanuku
1046 km
01:15
00:29
01:18
00:30
46min
1
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:43
01:13
01:44
01:15
30min
1
2min
Kaikalur
1112 km
02:26
01:48
02:30
01:50
38min
2
2min
Gudivada Jn
1141 km
02:57
02:28
03:00
02:30
29min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
04:11
03:40
04:24
03:50
31min
1
10min
Tenali Jn
1216 km
05:03
04:23
05:07
04:25
40min
3
2min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:49
05:03
05:54
05:05
46min
1
2min
Chirala
1273 km
06:07
05:23
06:10
05:25
44min
3
2min
Ongole
1323 km
06:47
06:08
06:52
06:10
39min
3
2min
Kavali
1388 km
07:44
07:28
07:50
07:30
16min
2
2min
Nellore
1439 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
4
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
1614 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1677 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
1738 km
14:45
14:45
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
30min
Jolarpettai
1822 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
1942 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
2004 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
2min
Podanur Jn
2098 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
4
2min
Palakkad Jn
2146 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
5min
Thrisur
2223 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
2278 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18189 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Ers Exp 18189 train running or not?

A. Tata Ers Exp 18189 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 05:28. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Ers Exp 18189 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Ers Exp 18189 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Ers Exp 18189 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Ers Exp 18189 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 01:55