Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18189 Tata Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18189 Tata Ers Exp train live running status. 18189 Tata Ers Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Thu, Sun. 18189 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18189 Tata Ers Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 05:15. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 02:25. The total distance covered by Tata Ers Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Ers Exp - 18189.
Today
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Goilkera
95 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
163 km
07:43
07:43
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:32
11:32
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
5min
Balangir
431 km
12:44
12:44
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
508 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
682 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
823 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
839 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1046 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1111 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1273 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1322 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1388 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1439 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1615 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2003 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2277 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
02:25
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18189 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Ers Exp 18189 running or not?

A. Tata Ers Exp 18189 starts from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Ers Exp 18189 now?

A. Check the location of Tata Ers Exp 18189 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Ers Exp 18189 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Ers Exp 18189 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 02:25
Jamshedpur to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Kochi