Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18189Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18189 Tata Ers Exp train live running status. 18189 Tata Ers Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Thu, Sun. 18189 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18189 Tata Ers Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 01:55. The total distance covered by Tata Ers Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Ers Exp - 18189.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 15:42
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:15
5min
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:48
05:40
05:50
05:42
8min
-
2min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:17
06:08
06:19
06:10
9min
-
2min
Goilkera
95 km
06:48
06:35
06:50
06:37
13min
-
2min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:21
07:12
07:23
07:14
9min
-
2min
Rourkela
163 km
07:51
07:43
08:00
07:48
12min
-
9min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:18
08:13
08:19
08:15
4min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:16
09:45
09:51
09:50
1min
-
35min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:54
10:45
11:05
10:55
10min
-
11min
Bargarh Road
355 km
12:03
11:32
12:07
11:37
30min
-
4min
Balangir
431 km
13:04
12:44
13:11
12:49
22min
-
7min
Titlagarh
495 km
14:16
13:50
14:27
14:00
27min
-
11min
Kesinga
508 km
14:44
14:20
14:46
14:22
24min
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:55
15:28
15:57
15:30
27min
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
16:49
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
6min
Parvatipuram
682 km
17:37
17:34
17:39
17:36
3min
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
18:52
18:45
19:02
18:55
7min
-
10min
Duvvada
823 km
20:45
20:43
20:49
20:45
4min
-
4min
Anakapalle
839 km
21:04
20:58
21:06
21:00
6min
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
22:06
21:43
22:06
21:45
21min
-
-
Samalkot Jn
957 km
23:20
22:43
23:22
22:45
37min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:25
00:03
00:46
00:05
41min
-
21min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
01:26
00:24
01:29
00:25
1hr 4min
-
3min
Tanuku
1046 km
01:51
00:44
01:52
00:45
1hr 7min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:23
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1111 km
03:11
02:03
03:12
02:05
1hr 7min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
03:39
02:43
03:47
02:45
1hr 2min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
04:43
03:45
05:02
04:00
1hr 2min
-
19min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
05:37
04:28
05:39
04:30
1hr 9min
-
2min
Bapatla
1258 km
06:26
05:13
06:28
05:15
1hr 13min
-
2min
Chirala
1273 km
06:40
05:28
06:41
05:30
1hr 11min
-
1min
Ongole
1322 km
07:19
06:28
07:21
06:30
51min
-
2min
Kavali
1388 km
08:10
07:38
08:13
07:40
33min
-
3min
Nellore
1439 km
09:02
08:28
09:05
08:30
35min
-
3min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:04
10:48
10:51
10:50
1min
-
47min
Perambur
1615 km
13:14
13:05
13:20
13:10
10min
-
6min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:12
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:38
15:15
15:42
15:35
7min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2003 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:12
00:07
00:15
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2277 km
01:03
01:00
01:05
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
01:55
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Kochi
Jamshedpur to Kochi Trains Running Status