Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12601 Mas Maq Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12601 Mas Maq Mail train live running status. 12601 Mas Maq Mail train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12601 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12601 Mas Maq Mail from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 20:10. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 12:10. The total distance covered by Mas Maq Mail is 889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Maq Mail - 12601.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 23hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
04:32
04:32
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
569 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
582 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
593 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
612 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
627 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
635 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
643 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
658 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
668 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
692 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
714 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
727 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
736 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
757 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Payangadi
779 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
791 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
805 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
820 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
843 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
889 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Maq Mail 12601 train running or not?

A. Mas Maq Mail 12601 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Maq Mail 12601 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Maq Mail 12601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Maq Mail 12601 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Maq Mail 12601 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 12:10