Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16hr
30 Stops
MAQ
12:10
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Maq Mail 12601. Check Mas Maq Mail 12601 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12601 Mas Maq Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:10-0411-
TRLTiruvallur20:4820:502min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn21:1321:152min69 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn21:4321:452min105 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn22:0822:102min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai23:2323:252min214 km111-
SASalem Jn00:5701:003min334 km212-
EDErode Jn02:0202:053min396 km212-
TUPTiruppur02:4802:502min446 km112-
PTJPodanur Jn03:3903:401min490 km312-
PGTPalakkad Jn04:3204:353min538 km-12-
OTPOttappalam04:5905:001min570 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn05:3505:405min583 km-12-
PTBPattambi05:5405:551min594 km112-
KTUKuttippuram06:1406:151min613 km112-
TIRTirur06:2806:302min628 km112-
TATanur06:3906:401min635 km112-
PGIParpanangadi06:4906:501min643 km112-
FKFerok07:0907:101min659 km212-
CLTKozhikkode07:2707:303min668 km412-
QLDQuilandi07:4907:501min693 km112-
BDJVadakara08:0808:102min715 km-12-
MAHEMahe08:2208:231min728 km112-
TLYThalassery08:3308:352min737 km112-
CANKannur09:1209:153min758 km112-
PAZPayangadi09:3409:351min779 km112-
PAYPayyanur09:4809:502min791 km112-
CHVCharvattur10:0410:051min806 km112-
KZEKanhangad10:2310:252min820 km212-
KGQKasaragod10:4310:452min843 km212-
MAQMangaluru Cntl12:10ends-889 km-12-

Mas Maq Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 15hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
04:32
04:32
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
569 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
582 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
593 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
612 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
627 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
635 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
643 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
658 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
668 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
692 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
714 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
727 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
736 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
757 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Payangadi
779 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
791 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
805 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
820 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
843 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
889 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Maq Mail - 12601 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Maq Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Maq Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Train Information

Mas Maq Mail (12601) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12601 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Maq Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Maq Mail 12601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience I had, booked in 3AC and the temperature seems as hot.
36 minutes late ...... over crowd...... totally half hour wasted 😅
bad trine time food and drinks bad qualaty
not clean & very old train
nil nil nil nil nil nil nil nil nil nil nil
superb super cool ok ok very good good luck getting train
Speed is Slow very poor train 🚂
Very fast train & Neat!.. No much delay!
eclectic and support and super quality
delayed 45 minutes in the train poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW