more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

13351

Dhn Alappuzha E
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
10:45
Dhanbad Jn
57hr 45min
94 Stops
ALLP
20:30
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 13351 - Dhn Alappuzha E

From
To
Quota
SL
INR805
3A
INR2135
2A
INR3180
September 2020
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
Tue, 29 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
ALLP
-
-

Dhn Alappuzha E Schedule

13351 - Dhn Alappuzha E runs from Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey, 7 days of the week. The 13351 mail express train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Alleppey at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13351 train is 57hr 45min, stopping at 95 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dhn Alappuzha E & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts10:45-0511On Time
KTHKatrasgarh11:1211:142min13 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn11:5011:522min34 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City12:2512:3510min49 km211On Time
PNWPundhag12:4812:502min66 km211On Time
JAAJhalida13:1213:131min89 km111On Time
MURIMuri13:3413:362min102 km211On Time
RNCRanchi14:5015:0515min165 km311On Time
HTEHatia15:2015:255min172 km211On Time
GBXGovindpur Road15:5715:581min214 km-11On Time
BANOBano16:3716:381min265 km-11On Time
NXNNuagaon17:4417:451min308 km111On Time
BNDMBondamunda18:1118:121min330 km211On Time
ROURourkela18:2818:5830min336 km111On Time
GPRaj Gangpur19:2619:271min366 km111On Time
BMBBamra19:5619:571min401 km111On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:4020:5010min438 km111On Time
RGLRengali21:1321:152min464 km-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road21:3621:382min484 km211On Time
SBPSambalpur21:5022:0010min486 km111On Time
ATSAttabira22:2522:272min511 km111On Time
BRGABargarh Road22:4222:475min529 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali23:0323:052min548 km-11On Time
BLGRBalangir23:5023:555min605 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal00:4200:442min648 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh01:2001:3010min668 km112On Time
KSNGKesinga01:4301:452min681 km112On Time
RPRDRupra Road02:0602:082min697 km-12On Time
NRLRNorla Road02:1602:182min704 km-12On Time
AMBAmbodala02:4402:462min729 km-12On Time
MNGDMuniguda03:1803:202min754 km-12On Time
THVTherubali04:0804:102min790 km-12On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road04:2004:222min800 km112On Time
RGDARayagada04:4004:455min809 km112On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn05:2505:272min854 km-12On Time
PVPParvatipuram05:3305:352min856 km-12On Time
VBLBobbili06:0006:033min880 km212On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn07:2007:255min934 km212On Time
KTVKottavalasa07:5507:572min969 km212On Time
SCMSimhachalam08:1808:202min987 km112On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min995 km812On Time
DVDDuvvada10:0510:072min1012 km112On Time
AKPAnakapalle10:1410:151min1028 km212On Time
YLMEllamanchili10:3110:321min1052 km-12On Time
NRPNarsipatnam Rd10:4710:481min1070 km-12On Time
TUNITuni11:0411:051min1092 km112On Time
ANVAnnavaram11:1911:201min1109 km112On Time
PAPPithapuram11:4311:441min1134 km212On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn11:5411:551min1146 km312On Time
APTAnaparti12:1412:151min1172 km-12On Time
DWPDwarapudi12:3112:321min1176 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry13:1113:165min1196 km112On Time
KVRKovvur13:2913:301min1203 km212On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn13:4413:451min1218 km212On Time
TDDTadepalligudem14:0214:031min1237 km312On Time
EEEluru14:3614:371min1285 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn16:4016:5515min1345 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn17:1917:201min1376 km312On Time
NDONidubrolu17:3917:401min1398 km-12On Time
BPPBapatla17:5417:551min1419 km-12On Time
CLXChirala18:0518:061min1434 km212On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam18:3418:351min1454 km-12On Time
OGLOngole18:5418:551min1483 km312On Time
SKMSingarayakonda19:2419:251min1511 km212On Time
KVZKavali19:4919:501min1549 km212On Time
BTTRBitragunta20:0420:051min1566 km212On Time
NLRNellore21:1421:151min1600 km312On Time
GDRGudur Jn22:3822:402min1638 km112On Time
NYPNayudupeta23:0423:051min1666 km212On Time
SPESullurupeta23:2923:301min1693 km212On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl01:3502:0025min1776 km513On Time
TRLTiruvallur02:3802:402min1817 km-13On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn03:0803:102min1844 km113On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm03:4803:502min1888 km113On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn04:1004:155min1905 km113On Time
GYMGudiyattam04:3304:352min1930 km313On Time
VNVaniyambadi05:0805:102min1973 km-13On Time
JTJJolarpettai06:0806:102min1989 km-13On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn06:2206:231min1997 km113On Time
SLYSamalpatti06:4106:421min2020 km-13On Time
BQIBommidi07:1907:201min2067 km-13On Time
SASalem Jn08:1008:155min2110 km-13On Time
EDErode Jn09:2009:255min2170 km213On Time
TUPTiruppur10:1210:153min2220 km113On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn11:3711:403min2270 km113On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn13:2013:255min2326 km313On Time
OTPOttappalam13:4813:502min2357 km-13On Time
WKIWadakancheri15:0915:101min2385 km-13On Time
TCRThrisur15:5215:553min2402 km113On Time
AWYAluva16:4316:452min2456 km113On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn17:3017:355min2476 km413On Time
TUVRTuravur17:5918:001min2499 km113On Time
SRTLCherthala18:0918:101min2509 km213On Time
MAKMMararikulam18:2918:301min2520 km113On Time
ALLPAlleppey20:30ends-2533 km313On Time

Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Today
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Katrasgarh
13 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
34 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
12:25
12:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Pundhag
66 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhalida
89 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Muri
102 km
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Ranchi
166 km
14:50
15:05
Cancelled
3
15min
Hatia
173 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Govindpur Road
215 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Bano
266 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Nuagaon
309 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bondamunda
330 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Rourkela
333 km
18:28
18:58
Cancelled
2
30min
Raj Gangpur
363 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Bamra
398 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
435 km
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Rengali
461 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sambalpur Road
482 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Sambalpur
484 km
21:50
22:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Attabira
508 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Bargarh Road
526 km
22:42
22:47
Cancelled
-
5min
Barpali
545 km
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Balangir
602 km
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
2
5min
Badmal
645 km
00:42
00:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Titlagarh
665 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Kesinga
678 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupra Road
694 km
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Norla Road
701 km
02:16
02:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambodala
726 km
02:44
02:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Muniguda
751 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Therubali
786 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Singapuram Road
796 km
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
805 km
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
850 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Parvatipuram
851 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Bobbili
875 km
06:00
06:03
Cancelled
-
3min
Vizianagram Jn
929 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Kottavalasa
964 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Simhachalam
982 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
990 km
09:10
09:30
Cancelled
8
20min
Duvvada
1007 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Anakapalle
1023 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ellamanchili
1047 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
1065 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Tuni
1087 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Annavaram
1103 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Pithapuram
1128 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1140 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Anaparti
1167 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Dwarapudi
1171 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1191 km
13:11
13:16
Cancelled
-
5min
Kovvur
1198 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
1213 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1233 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Eluru
1280 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1340 km
16:40
16:55
Cancelled
-
15min
Tenali Jn
1371 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Nidubrolu
1393 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bapatla
1414 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirala
1429 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
1449 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ongole
1478 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Singarayakonda
1506 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavali
1544 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bitragunta
1560 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Nellore
1594 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1633 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1660 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Sullurupeta
1687 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1770 km
01:35
02:00
Cancelled
-
25min
Tiruvallur
1818 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
4
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1845 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
1889 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1906 km
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Gudiyattam
1931 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
1974 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1990 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Tirupattur Jn
1998 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Samalpatti
2021 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Bommidi
2067 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
3
1min
Salem Jn
2109 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Erode Jn
2169 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Tiruppur
2219 km
10:12
10:15
Cancelled
2
3min
Coimbatore Jn
2269 km
11:37
11:40
Cancelled
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
2324 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Ottappalam
2355 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Wadakancheri
2384 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Thrisur
2400 km
15:52
15:55
Cancelled
1
3min
Aluva
2455 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2474 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Turavur
2498 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Cherthala
2508 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Mararikulam
2519 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Alleppey
2531 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dhn Alappuzha E

Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Alappuzha E Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Alappuzha E Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351

13351 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey mail express train and covers a distance of about 2533 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dhanbad to Alappuzha" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dhn Alappuzha E

2.4
364 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
so much stoppage running with old and dirty coaches and so much time consuming to reach your destination atleast upgrade her coaches to lhb coaches for safety because its a long journey train
jdjjdjdjhdhdhdhdjjdhdhdbdhjdhdhxhhdhdjdhhxos in evhd
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
good good good goodgdhjfswujxe
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW