Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
11:40
Dhanbad Jn
51hr 45min
76 Stops
ALLP
15:25
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0001
3hr 55min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0001
3hr 55min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
3hr 55min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
92% Chances
3hr 55min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
3hr 55min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
3hr 55min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
4hr 24min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0007
4hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
DHN
-
-
-

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13351 Dhn Alappuzha E is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhanbad Jn station and ends at Alleppey. Due to its 77 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhanbad Jn and Alleppey and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts11:40-0611-
KTHKatrasgarh12:0312:052min14 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn12:4812:502min35 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:2013:3010min50 km211-
MURIMuri14:2614:282min102 km211-
RNCRanchi15:4516:0015min167 km311-
HTEHatia16:1516:205min174 km211-
GBXGovindpur Road16:5416:551min215 km-11-
BANOBano17:4917:501min267 km-11-
NXNNuagaon19:0119:021min310 km111-
BNDMBondamunda19:2419:251min333 km211-
ROURourkela19:4219:508min341 km111-
GPRajgangpur20:1720:181min371 km111-
JSGJharsuguda Jn21:2521:3510min442 km111-
RGLRengali22:0322:052min468 km-11-
SBPSambalpur22:3022:4010min491 km111-
BRGABargarh Road23:1723:225min533 km-11-
BRPLBarpali23:3923:412min552 km-11-
BLGRBalangir00:2600:315min609 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh01:2501:3510min672 km112-
KSNGKesinga01:5501:572min685 km112-
MNGDMuniguda02:4802:502min758 km-12-
RGDARayagada04:4004:455min812 km112-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn05:2105:232min857 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram05:2805:302min859 km-12-
VBLBobbili05:5505:583min883 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:5006:555min936 km212-
KTVKottavalasa07:2307:252min971 km212-
SCMSimhachalam07:4007:422min989 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:1508:3520min997 km812-
DVDDuvvada09:1009:122min1014 km112-
AKPAnakapalle09:2409:251min1030 km212-
YLMEllamanchili09:4409:451min1054 km-12-
NRPNarsipatnam Rd09:5910:001min1072 km-12-
TUNITuni10:1910:201min1094 km112-
ANVAnnavaram10:3410:351min1110 km112-
PAPPithapuram11:0411:051min1135 km212-
SLOSamalkot Jn11:1411:151min1147 km312-
APTAnaparti11:3311:352min1174 km-12-
DWPDwarapudi11:4311:452min1178 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry12:2012:255min1197 km112-
NDDNidadavolu Jn12:4912:501min1220 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem13:0413:051min1240 km312-
EEEluru13:3913:401min1287 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:1015:2010min1347 km-12-
TELTenali Jn15:3915:401min1378 km312-
NDONidubrolu15:5916:001min1400 km-12-
BPPBapatla16:2816:302min1421 km-12-
CLXChirala16:4416:451min1436 km212-
OGLOngole17:3417:351min1485 km312-
SKMSingarayakonda17:5317:552min1513 km212-
KVZKavali18:2418:251min1551 km212-
NLRNellore19:0319:052min1601 km312-
NYPNayudupeta20:5821:002min1667 km212-
SPESullurupeta21:1821:202min1694 km212-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1523:4025min1777 km512-
TRLTiruvallur00:1800:202min1818 km-13-
AJJArakkonam Jn00:4300:452min1845 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:3501:405min1906 km113-
JTJJolarpettai03:1503:205min1990 km-13-
TPTTirupattur Jn03:4403:451min1997 km113-
SLYSamalpatti04:0404:051min2020 km-13-
BQIBommidi04:3904:401min2067 km-13-
SASalem Jn05:2205:253min2110 km-13-
EDErode Jn06:4006:455min2172 km213-
TUPTiruppur07:2807:302min2223 km113-
CBECoimbatore Jn08:3208:353min2273 km113-
PGTPalakkad Jn10:0010:055min2327 km313-
OTPOttappalam10:2910:301min2359 km-13-
WKIWadakancheri11:2411:251min2388 km-13-
TCRThrisur11:5712:003min2404 km113-
AWYAluva12:4812:502min2459 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn13:1013:155min2479 km413-
TUVRTuravur13:4913:501min2501 km113-
SRTLCherthala13:5914:001min2512 km213-
MAKMMararikulam14:1414:151min2523 km113-
ALLPAlleppey15:25ends-2535 km313-

Dhn Alappuzha E Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 20min
Refresh
Updated 7hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
17:00
11:40
5hr 20min
6
Source
Katrasgarh
13 km
17:17
12:03
17:19
12:05
5hr 14min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
33 km
18:02
12:48
18:04
12:50
5hr 14min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
18:31
13:20
18:39
13:30
5hr 11min
2
8min
Muri
101 km
19:24
14:26
19:36
14:28
4hr 58min
3
12min
Ranchi
164 km
20:36
15:45
21:05
16:00
4hr 51min
3
29min
Hatia
171 km
21:16
16:15
21:28
16:20
5hr 1min
1
12min
Govindpur Road
213 km
22:07
16:54
22:12
16:55
5hr 13min
2
5min
Bano
265 km
23:05
17:49
23:08
17:50
5hr 16min
1
3min
Nuagaon
307 km
23:59
19:01
00:03
19:02
4hr 58min
1
4min
Bondamunda
329 km
00:35
19:24
00:38
19:25
5hr 11min
2
3min
Rourkela
336 km
00:48
19:42
01:01
19:50
5hr 6min
2
13min
Rajgangpur
366 km
01:35
20:17
01:40
20:18
5hr 18min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
437 km
02:50
21:25
03:02
21:35
5hr 25min
1
12min
Rengali
463 km
03:28
22:03
03:30
22:05
5hr 25min
1
2min
Sambalpur
486 km
03:55
22:30
04:09
22:40
5hr 25min
1
14min
Bargarh Road
528 km
04:48
23:17
04:58
23:22
5hr 31min
1
10min
Barpali
547 km
05:16
23:39
05:20
23:41
5hr 37min
2
4min
Balangir
604 km
06:08
00:26
06:14
00:31
5hr 42min
2
6min
Titlagarh
668 km
07:18
01:25
07:38
01:35
5hr 53min
1
20min
Kesinga
681 km
07:52
01:55
07:58
01:57
5hr 57min
1
6min
Muniguda
754 km
09:13
02:48
09:19
02:50
6hr 25min
1
6min
Rayagada
808 km
10:10
04:40
10:20
04:45
5hr 30min
1
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
854 km
10:55
05:21
10:57
05:23
5hr 34min
2
2min
Parvatipuram
855 km
11:02
05:28
11:04
05:30
5hr 34min
3
2min
Bobbili
879 km
11:23
05:55
11:27
05:58
5hr 28min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
933 km
12:13
06:50
12:23
06:55
5hr 23min
1
10min
Kottavalasa
969 km
12:53
07:23
12:55
07:25
5hr 30min
2
2min
Simhachalam
987 km
13:12
07:40
13:14
07:42
5hr 32min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
995 km
13:47
08:15
14:07
08:35
5hr 32min
4
20min
Duvvada
1012 km
14:42
09:10
14:44
09:12
5hr 32min
1
2min
Anakapalle
1028 km
15:01
09:24
15:07
09:25
5hr 37min
2
6min
Ellamanchili
1052 km
15:36
09:44
15:40
09:45
5hr 52min
1
4min
Narsipatnam Rd
1069 km
15:58
09:59
16:01
10:00
5hr 59min
1
3min
Tuni
1092 km
16:20
10:19
16:23
10:20
6hr 1min
1
3min
Annavaram
1108 km
16:36
10:34
16:39
10:35
6hr 2min
1
3min
Pithapuram
1133 km
17:01
11:04
17:04
11:05
5hr 57min
2
3min
Samalkot Jn
1145 km
17:18
11:14
17:23
11:15
6hr 4min
3
5min
Anaparti
1172 km
17:42
11:33
17:43
11:35
6hr 9min
1
1min
Dwarapudi
1175 km
17:49
11:43
17:52
11:45
6hr 6min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
1195 km
18:19
12:20
18:29
12:25
5hr 59min
1
10min
Nidadavolu Jn
1218 km
18:57
12:49
19:01
12:50
6hr 8min
2
4min
Tadepalligudem
1237 km
19:17
13:04
19:20
13:05
6hr 13min
3
3min
Eluru
1285 km
20:01
13:39
20:05
13:40
6hr 22min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1345 km
21:13
15:10
21:31
15:20
6hr 3min
6
18min
Tenali Jn
1376 km
22:04
15:39
22:08
15:40
6hr 25min
3
4min
Nidubrolu
1398 km
22:29
15:59
22:32
16:00
6hr 30min
1
3min
Bapatla
1419 km
22:52
16:28
22:54
16:30
6hr 24min
2
2min
Chirala
1434 km
23:09
16:44
23:12
16:45
6hr 25min
2
3min
Ongole
1483 km
23:53
17:34
23:57
17:35
6hr 19min
3
4min
Singarayakonda
1511 km
00:22
17:53
00:24
17:55
6hr 29min
2
2min
Kavali
1549 km
00:52
18:24
00:54
18:25
6hr 28min
2
2min
Nellore
1600 km
01:44
19:03
01:48
19:05
6hr 41min
3
4min
Nayudupeta
1666 km
02:47
20:58
02:49
21:00
5hr 49min
2
2min
Sullurupeta
1694 km
03:16
21:18
03:18
21:20
5hr 58min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1776 km
04:37
23:15
05:02
23:40
5hr 22min
4
25min
Tiruvallur
1818 km
05:40
00:18
05:42
00:20
5hr 22min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1845 km
06:07
00:43
06:10
00:45
5hr 24min
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
1906 km
06:57
01:35
07:04
01:40
5hr 22min
1
7min
Jolarpettai
1990 km
08:09
03:15
08:19
03:20
4hr 54min
2
10min
Tirupattur Jn
1998 km
08:28
03:44
08:33
03:45
4hr 44min
1
5min
Samalpatti
2021 km
08:48
04:04
08:49
04:05
4hr 44min
2
1min
Bommidi
2067 km
09:30
04:39
09:32
04:40
4hr 51min
2
2min
Salem Jn
2111 km
10:07
05:22
10:12
05:25
4hr 45min
4
5min
Erode Jn
2170 km
11:07
06:40
11:12
06:45
4hr 27min
3
5min
Tiruppur
2221 km
11:55
07:28
11:57
07:30
4hr 27min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2271 km
12:47
08:32
12:58
08:35
4hr 15min
1
11min
Palakkad Jn
2327 km
14:08
10:00
14:18
10:05
4hr 8min
3
10min
Ottappalam
2358 km
14:39
10:29
14:41
10:30
4hr 10min
2
2min
Wadakancheri
2385 km
15:17
11:24
15:25
11:25
3hr 53min
1
8min
Thrisur
2402 km
15:47
11:57
15:53
12:00
3hr 50min
1
6min
Aluva
2457 km
16:44
12:48
16:47
12:50
3hr 56min
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2476 km
17:20
13:10
17:33
13:15
4hr 10min
3
13min
Turavur
2500 km
17:56
13:49
17:58
13:50
4hr 7min
2
2min
Cherthala
2510 km
18:07
13:59
18:09
14:00
4hr 8min
2
2min
Mararikulam
2521 km
18:19
14:14
18:24
14:15
4hr 5min
1
5min
Alleppey
2533 km
18:38
15:25
Destination
3hr 13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Alappuzha E - 13351 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
A1
A2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Alappuzha E Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Alappuzha E Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Train Information

Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Alleppey. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 13351 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhn Alappuzha E: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhn Alappuzha E 13351 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
733 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train 🚂 but cleniless required.
Nasrul ansari. hsfj fdqovdq yrtqvs
full worrst I am booked my tickets.... but I have no seat . all people sitting my place .... groups .... no tc coming ....
very bad service and not good service
2 August Treble in DHN To Ernakulam
i travel yesterday due to heavy rain bymistake i take seat in ac coach that tt എന്റെ കയ്യിൽ നിന്നും ബാഗ് തട്ടി പറിച്ചു കൊണ്ട് പോയി busted tt എന്റെ ശരീരത്തിൽ ബലം പ്രയോഗിച്ചു കൊണ്ട് ആണ് ബാഗ് എന്റെ കഴുത്തിൽ നിന്നും ഊരി മാറ്റിയത് complaint ചെയ്യുവാൻ എന്റെ കയ്യിൽ തെളിവുകൾ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നില്ല ഞാൻ complaint കൊടുത്തു കഴിഞ്ഞാൽ നാളെ tt പോയി എനിക്ക് എതിരെ complaint കൊടുക്കും ഞാൻ ആക്രമണം നടത്തി എന്ന് പറഞ്ഞിട്ട് എന്റെ കയ്യിൽ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്ന 750 രൂപയിൽ 250 അയാൾ എടുത്ത് എന്റെ സമ്മതം ഇല്ലത്തെ കൊച്ചിയിൽ എത്തിയപ്പോൾ ഞാൻ അവനോട്‌ പറഞ്ഞു എന്നെ police ഇൽ ഏൽപ്പിക്കാൻ അവൻ ഏൽപ്പിച്ചില്ല കാരണം അവൻക്ക് എന്റെ പണമായിരുന്നു ആവിശ്യം
nanabsjahussubsbbshsbsbhsvjsbsnsnsn
no on time bad cleaning more stoping
nice............,...... hhjhgg4rfgyhgreeghyggee
waste facilities available in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW