Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11hr 56min
19 Stops
BZO
10:26
Barsola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himsagar Exp 16318 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Himsagar Exp 16318. Check Himsagar Exp 16318 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Barsola station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3970
3A
INR2625
SL
INR1005
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration11hr 56min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Himsagar Exp 16318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16318 Himsagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Barsola. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 56min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Barsola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0311-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi00:0200:108min78 km212-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km112-
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km312-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km512-
AHHAhmadgarh06:1606:182min369 km112-
METMalerkotla06:3806:402min388 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km412-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km112-
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:3108:332min433 km112-
LHALehra Gaga08:5008:522min455 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km212-
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km212-
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km112-

Himsagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 84hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:02
00:02
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
8min
Kathua
153 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
2322 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2560 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2677 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3228 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3279 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3334 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
3366 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
3410 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3464 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3481 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3541 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3567 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3576 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3596 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3637 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
3699 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3702 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
3740 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
3773 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
3788 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himsagar Exp 16318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp - 16318 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Information

Himsagar Exp (16318) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Barsola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16318 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himsagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
171 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tc very bad tc very bad tc very bad tc very bad
iloveu you md Abbasabbas Abbas Ali Khan ka
all time late train very poor services
One of the worst cleanliness ever i haven't see, every coaches there are Pan Masala packets, splits everywhere, toilets are 😷
Respected Rail Minister, there is so much lacking in this train,as per your sources there is nothing,first of all train rack is wrost,cleaning is zero,services are zero,no one can attend the train in katra,incidence is that my ticket are confirmed but S-11 is not in the train rack,when we told the railway man he said to meet with TC but no staff is there,at least when there is some changes it is the duty to announce that things and aware the things to passengers there is much more to say but I finished the things here only ,pls do the needful
running for the common man
very bad train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
bahanchod aap madarchodo let latif
whater problem. cleanliness
very good 👍 Indian relwe 🥰😍🤩🥳🤩😍🥰😍🤩😆😄😘🏵️🌸🌺🌲🏞️🌁🌄🌅🌡️🏔️🌊🌀🌬️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW