Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72hr 50min
68 Stops
CAPE
23:20
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himsagar Exp 16318 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3970
2S
INR605
3A
INR2625
SL
INR1005
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
1hr 32min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL8
95% Chances
1hr 32min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 32min
Mon, 25 Jul
RAC 5
1hr 32min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 32min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 32min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
2hr 57min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 010
2hr 57min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 57min
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SVDK
-
-
-

Himsagar Exp 16318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himsagar Exp - 16318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himsagar Exp 16318 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari, 1 days. The Himsagar Exp 16318 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Himsagar Exp train is 72hr 50min, stopping at 69 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himsagar Exp - 16318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himsagar Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Himsagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0311-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:1510min78 km212-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km112-
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km312-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km512-
AHHAhmadgarh06:1406:162min369 km112-
METMalerkotla06:3206:342min388 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km412-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km112-
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:2108:232min433 km112-
LHALehra Gaga08:4208:442min455 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km212-
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km-12-
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km112-
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km112-
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:0025min671 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1114:132min678 km412-
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min699 km412-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min865 km112-
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min918 km212-
GWLGwalior19:5019:522min984 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:5522:038min1081 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min1372 km113-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:055min1464 km-13-
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1761 km213-
SEGMSevagram10:0010:022min1837 km413-
CDChandrapur11:3711:392min1958 km113-
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1972 km113-
RDMRamagundam14:5214:531min2113 km213-
WLWarangal16:0816:102min2214 km113-
KMTKhammam17:3817:402min2322 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:4020:455min2421 km713-
TELTenali Jn21:1821:202min2453 km213-
OGLOngole22:4322:452min2560 km313-
NLRNellore00:1800:202min2676 km314-
RURenigunta Jn02:4302:452min2797 km114-
TPTYTirupati03:1503:205min2807 km314-
CTOChittoor04:2904:301min2879 km214-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min2912 km314-
JTJJolarpettai06:3306:352min2995 km114-
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min3115 km-14-
EDErode Jn09:1509:205min3178 km-14-
TUPTiruppur10:0810:102min3228 km114-
CBECoimbatore Jn11:1711:203min3277 km514-
PGTPalakkad Jn12:2712:303min3332 km-14-
OTPOttappalam12:5412:551min3363 km214-
TCRThrisur13:5714:003min3409 km114-
AWYAluva15:0315:052min3464 km114-
ERNErnakulam Town15:2515:305min3481 km214-
KTYMKottayam16:5717:003min3543 km214-
TRVLTiruvalla17:2917:301min3568 km314-
CNGRChengannur17:4017:422min3577 km114-
KYJKayankulam Jn18:0318:052min3598 km-14-
QLNKollam Jn18:4718:503min3639 km114-
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:5920:001min3701 km114-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:2020:255min3703 km114-
KZTKulitthurai21:2921:301min3741 km-14-
NCJNagercoil Jn22:1522:205min3774 km214-
CAPEKanyakumari23:20ends-3790 km314-

Himsagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Mukerian at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:04
22:54
23:06
22:56
10min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
01:21
01:15
01:26
01:17
9min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
02:04
01:58
02:12
02:03
9min
-
8min
Mukerian
216 km
02:42
02:36
02:45
02:38
7min
-
3min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1081 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
2322 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2560 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2677 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3228 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3279 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3334 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
3366 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
3410 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3464 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3481 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3541 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3567 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3576 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3596 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3637 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
3699 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3702 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
3740 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
3773 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
3788 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himsagar Exp 16318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp - 16318 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D3
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Himsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimsagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Information

Himsagar Exp (16318) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3790 km. The fare classes on 16318 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himsagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himsagar Exp 16318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
144 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kanyakumari k liye bahut good gadi
Hello my dear friends ggg on the same 5fgggg
this train does not have tight security.. we are in ac 3 tier B 23 ,24.. at night after jammu..our bag are stolen by some one...pls take action railway security department..
Cgjggukkjjjhgjwjjsjsjjsksskeeejjdd
Good 😊🍽️👌food is very good 😊 cleanliness is good
ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी है समय पर चल रही है भोजन सही है ट्रेन अपने निर्धारित में चल रही है ओके
not cleaning very worst journey on this train all are using gudka nd split on compartments worst experience get this train
this is the best apps beutiful osm mst nice sandar
good train AC coach fully chilld
train sariyana neram 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW