Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16318 Himsagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16318 Himsagar Exp train live running status. 16318 Himsagar Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon. 16318 train covers 70 stations. The departure time for 16318 Himsagar Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:25. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 23:39. The total distance covered by Himsagar Exp is 3790 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himsagar Exp - 16318.
Monday
19-02-2024
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Khammam at 19:04
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
23:41
23:02
23:43
23:04
39min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:17
00:05
00:31
00:10
21min
2
5min
Kathua
155 km
01:44
01:15
01:47
01:17
30min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
02:28
01:58
02:33
02:03
30min
1
5min
Mukerian
217 km
03:03
02:36
03:05
02:38
27min
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:38
04:30
04:39
04:35
4min
1
5min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
04:47
04:49
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:36
05:40
06:05
05:50
15min
3
10min
Ahmadgarh
369 km
06:27
06:16
06:29
06:18
11min
1
2min
Malerkotla
388 km
06:58
06:40
07:05
06:42
23min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
07:55
07:30
08:09
07:45
24min
1
15min
Sangrur
421 km
08:19
08:01
08:21
08:03
18min
1
2min
Sunam Udham S W
433 km
08:31
08:33
10min
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
455 km
09:01
08:50
09:03
08:52
11min
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
3min
Tohana
483 km
09:42
09:39
09:44
09:41
3min
2
2min
Narwana Jn
509 km
10:01
10:00
10:10
10:02
8min
2
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:22
10:14
10:24
10:16
8min
2
2min
Barsola
535 km
10:32
10:26
10:32
10:28
4min
1
2min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:47
10:42
10:47
10:45
2min
2
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:31
11:31
11:37
11:33
4min
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:06
12:03
3min
2
2min
Shakurbasti
660 km
12:30
12:36
12:40
12:38
2min
1
2min
New Delhi
671 km
13:19
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
6
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:17
14:11
14:24
14:13
11min
4
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:32
14:47
14:34
13min
3
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:22
16:50
17:36
16:55
41min
2
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:15
18:10
18:17
18:12
5min
2
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:48
19:40
19:54
19:42
12min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
21:40
21:55
22:07
22:03
4min
3
8min
Bhopal Jn
1372 km
02:22
02:10
02:36
02:20
16min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1464 km
04:14
04:00
04:19
04:05
14min
2
5min
Nagpur
1761 km
09:08
09:00
09:30
09:05
25min
2
5min
Sevagram
1837 km
10:41
10:00
10:43
10:02
41min
4
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:44
11:37
12:50
11:39
1hr 11min
1
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:14
13:05
13:19
13:10
9min
1
5min
Ramagundam
2113 km
15:52
14:52
15:56
14:53
1hr 3min
2
1min
Warangal
2214 km
17:34
16:08
17:41
16:10
1hr 31min
1
2min
Khammam
2322 km
18:56
18:08
19:04
18:10
54min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2421 km
20:46
20:45
20:59
20:50
1min
10
5min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:42
21:23
21:45
21:25
19min
3
2min
Ongole
2560 km
23:20
23:13
23:22
23:15
7min
3
2min
Nellore
2676 km
00:47
00:43
00:50
00:45
4min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
2714 km
01:27
01:24
01:33
01:25
3min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
2797 km
02:54
02:45
03:08
02:50
9min
3
5min
Tirupati
2807 km
03:32
03:15
03:42
03:20
17min
1
5min
Chittoor
2879 km
04:48
04:28
04:49
04:30
20min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
2912 km
05:20
05:15
05:25
05:20
5min
3
5min
Jolarpettai
2995 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
3115 km
08:07
08:07
08:11
08:10
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
10min
Tiruppur
3228 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3277 km
11:07
11:07
11:46
11:10
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
3332 km
13:06
12:27
13:28
12:30
39min
3
3min
Ottappalam
3363 km
13:58
12:54
14:00
12:55
1hr 4min
2
1min
Thrisur
3409 km
14:54
13:40
14:58
13:43
1hr 14min
1
3min
Aluva
3464 km
15:53
14:30
15:57
14:32
1hr 23min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
3481 km
16:16
14:55
16:27
15:00
1hr 21min
2
5min
Kottayam
3543 km
17:30
16:22
17:34
16:25
1hr 8min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
3568 km
17:58
16:54
18:00
16:55
1hr 4min
3
1min
Chengannur
3577 km
18:11
17:04
18:16
17:06
1hr 7min
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3598 km
18:36
17:28
18:46
17:30
1hr 8min
4
2min
Kollam Jn
3639 km
19:38
18:32
19:47
18:35
1hr 6min
1
3min
Trivandrum Pett
3701 km
20:48
19:54
20:49
19:55
54min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3703 km
21:11
20:25
21:23
20:30
46min
1
5min
Kulitthurai
3741 km
22:04
21:29
22:11
21:30
35min
1
1min
Nagercoil Jn
3774 km
22:55
22:15
23:15
22:20
40min
1
5min
Kanyakumari
3790 km
23:39
23:05
Destination
34min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16318 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himsagar Exp 16318 train running or not?

A. Himsagar Exp 16318 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himsagar Exp 16318 train now?

A. Check the location of Himsagar Exp 16318 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 70 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himsagar Exp 16318 train?

A. The last stop for Himsagar Exp 16318 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 23:39