Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16318 Himsagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16318 Himsagar Exp train live running status. 16318 Himsagar Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon. 16318 train covers 69 stations. The departure time for 16318 Himsagar Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:30. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 23:20. The total distance covered by Himsagar Exp is 3788 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himsagar Exp - 16318.
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Balharshah at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:04
22:54
23:06
22:56
10min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
01:21
01:15
01:26
01:17
9min
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
02:04
01:58
02:12
02:03
9min
-
8min
Mukerian
216 km
02:42
02:36
02:45
02:38
7min
-
3min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:11
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
24min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:50
04:47
04:52
04:49
3min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:32
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
18min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:22
06:14
06:25
06:16
9min
-
3min
Malerkotla
387 km
07:00
06:32
07:02
06:34
28min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:34
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
11min
Sangrur
420 km
08:04
08:01
08:16
08:03
13min
-
12min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:27
08:21
08:29
08:23
6min
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:48
08:42
08:50
08:44
6min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:06
09:25
09:31
09:28
3min
-
25min
Tohana
482 km
09:42
09:39
09:44
09:41
3min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:02
10:00
10:04
10:02
2min
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:16
10:14
10:18
10:16
2min
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:28
10:26
10:30
10:28
2min
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:38
10:42
10:47
10:45
2min
-
9min
Julana
568 km
11:08
11:03
11:10
11:05
5min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:33
11:31
11:37
11:33
4min
-
4min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:09
12:01
12:11
12:03
8min
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:30
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
8min
New Delhi
670 km
13:13
13:35
14:01
14:00
1min
-
48min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:18
14:11
14:23
14:13
10min
-
5min
Faridabad
699 km
14:43
14:32
14:45
14:34
11min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:26
16:55
17:34
17:00
34min
-
8min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:10
17:58
18:12
18:00
12min
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
20:39
19:50
20:44
19:52
52min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
1081 km
22:21
21:55
22:28
22:03
25min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:02
02:10
02:21
02:20
1min
-
19min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
03:59
04:00
04:12
04:05
7min
-
13min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:57
09:00
10:09
09:05
1hr 4min
-
12min
Sevagram
1839 km
11:17
10:00
11:19
10:02
1hr 17min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:55
11:37
12:56
11:39
1hr 17min
-
1min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:13
13:05
13:20
13:10
10min
-
7min
Ramagundam
2114 km
15:16
14:52
15:17
14:53
24min
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:17
16:08
16:18
16:10
9min
-
1min
Khammam
2322 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2560 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2677 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3228 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3279 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3334 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
3366 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
3410 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3464 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3481 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3541 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3567 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3576 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3596 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3637 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
3699 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3702 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
3740 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
3773 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
3788 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16318 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himsagar Exp 16318 running or not?

A. Himsagar Exp 16318 starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himsagar Exp 16318 now?

A. Check the location of Himsagar Exp 16318 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 69 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himsagar Exp 16318 train?

A. The last stop for Himsagar Exp 16318 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 23:20
Jammu to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Kanyakumari