Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12673 Cheran Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12673 Cheran Express train live running status. 12673 Cheran Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12673 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12673 Cheran Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:00. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Cheran Express is 495 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cheran Express - 12673.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12673 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cheran Express 12673 train running or not?

A. Cheran Express 12673 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cheran Express 12673 train now?

A. Check the location of Cheran Express 12673 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cheran Express 12673 train?

A. The last stop for Cheran Express 12673 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:00