Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12673Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:01
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:01
22:00
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination