Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12673 Cheran Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12673 Cheran Sf Exp train live running status. 12673 Cheran Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12673 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12673 Cheran Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:00. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Cheran Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cheran Sf Exp - 12673.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
396 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur
446 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
494 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12673 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train running or not?

A. Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train now?

A. Check the location of Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train?

A. The last stop for Cheran Sf Exp 12673 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:00