Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cheran Express 12673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
8hr
7 Stops
CBE
06:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cheran Express 12673 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL6
15min
Sat, 28 May
WL6
86% Chances
15min
Sun, 29 May
WL2
95% Chances
15min
Mon, 30 May
WL2
94% Chances
15min
Tue, 31 May
WL4
94% Chances
15min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL4
94% Chances
15min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
2hr 15min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
2hr 15min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
2hr 15min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 15min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Cheran Express 12673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cheran Express - 12673 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cheran Express 12673 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days. The Cheran Express 12673 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cheran Express train is 8hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cheran Express - 12673 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cheran Express has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cheran Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:00-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn22:5823:002min69 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai01:0301:052min214 km-12-
SASalem Jn02:4702:503min334 km-12-
EDErode Jn03:4503:505min396 km-12-
TUPTiruppur04:3304:352min446 km-12-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:2905:301min494 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:00ends-497 km-12-

Cheran Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cheran Express 12673 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cheran Express - 12673 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cheran Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCheran Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cheran Express 12673 Train Information

Cheran Express (12673) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12673 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cheran Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cheran Express 12673 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad and waste
very bad and waste
Good and Nice
very bad and waste
very bad and waste
very bad and waste
very bad and waste
very bad and waste
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW