Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16315 Kochuveli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16315 Kochuveli Exp train live running status. 16315 Kochuveli Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16315 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16315 Kochuveli Exp from Mysuru Jn is 12:50. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 09:15. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Exp is 961 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kochuveli Exp - 16315.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
93 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Kengeri
125 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
16:35
16:35
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
160 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
241 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
283 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
396 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
456 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
506 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
557 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
612 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
688 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
742 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
762 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
795 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
819 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
831 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
849 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
862 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
903 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
961 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kochuveli Exp 16315 train running or not?

A. Kochuveli Exp 16315 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kochuveli Exp 16315 train now?

A. Check the location of Kochuveli Exp 16315 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kochuveli Exp 16315 train?

A. The last stop for Kochuveli Exp 16315 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 09:15
Mysore to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Trivandrum