Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16315 Kochuveli Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16315 Kochuveli Exp train live running status. 16315 Kochuveli Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16315 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16315 Kochuveli Exp from Mysuru Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 11:47. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Exp is 975 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kochuveli Exp - 16315.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 41min
Crossed Kengeri at 17:24
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
15:15
12:45
2hr 30min
4
Source
Mandya
46 km
15:58
13:30
15:59
13:32
2hr 27min
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
13:50
13:51
1hr 53min
2
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
16:04
14:12
16:05
14:14
1hr 51min
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
17:00
14:41
17:24
14:43
2hr 41min
2
24min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
19:16
16:35
19:40
16:50
2hr 41min
5
5min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
19:43
17:00
19:46
17:02
2hr 43min
2
1min
Krishnarajapurm
153 km
20:00
17:13
20:04
17:15
2hr 47min
2
1min
Whitefield
162 km
20:18
17:24
20:21
17:25
2hr 54min
2
1min
Bangarapet
209 km
21:04
18:03
21:09
18:05
3hr 1min
4
1min
Kuppam
243 km
21:36
18:34
21:40
18:36
3hr 2min
1
1min
Tirupattur Jn
294 km
22:35
19:49
22:39
19:50
2hr 46min
1
1min
Salem Jn
407 km
00:08
21:22
00:13
21:25
2hr 46min
4
1min
Erode Jn
470 km
01:17
22:20
01:23
22:25
2hr 57min
2
1min
Tiruppur
520 km
02:05
23:08
02:09
23:10
2hr 57min
1
1min
Coimbatore Jn
570 km
02:54
00:12
03:00
00:15
2hr 42min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
625 km
04:13
01:30
04:26
01:35
2hr 43min
3
5min
Thrisur
702 km
05:42
02:40
05:47
02:43
3hr 2min
1
3min
Aluva
756 km
06:46
03:33
06:50
03:35
3hr 13min
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
776 km
07:20
04:00
07:31
04:05
3hr 20min
3
5min
Cherthala
809 km
08:07
04:38
08:08
04:39
3hr 29min
2
1min
Alleppey
833 km
08:33
05:02
08:39
05:05
3hr 31min
1
3min
Ambalappuzha
845 km
08:51
05:15
08:52
05:16
3hr 36min
3
1min
Harippad
863 km
09:10
05:35
09:13
05:36
3hr 35min
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
876 km
09:30
06:00
09:37
06:02
3hr 30min
3
2min
Kollam Jn
917 km
10:24
07:22
10:29
07:25
3hr 2min
1
3min
Kochuveli
975 km
11:47
09:15
Destination
2hr 32min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kochuveli Exp 16315 train running or not?

A. Kochuveli Exp 16315 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kochuveli Exp 16315 train now?

A. Check the location of Kochuveli Exp 16315 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kochuveli Exp 16315 train?

A. The last stop for Kochuveli Exp 16315 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 11:47