Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12675 Kovai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12675 Kovai Express train live running status. 12675 Kovai Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12675 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12675 Kovai Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:16. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 14:18. The total distance covered by Kovai Express is 495 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kovai Express - 12675.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 14:18
Refresh
Updated 6hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:16
06:10
6min
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:12
07:08
07:10
On Time
1
-
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
07:43
07:38
07:44
07:40
4min
1
1min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
08:04
08:03
08:21
08:05
16min
1
17min
Ambur
181 km
09:11
08:43
09:14
08:45
29min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:40
09:18
09:44
09:20
24min
1
4min
Morappur
268 km
10:28
10:09
10:28
10:10
18min
3
-
Salem Jn
334 km
11:35
11:07
11:45
11:10
35min
4
10min
Erode Jn
394 km
12:35
12:07
12:10
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
444 km
13:25
12:53
13:29
12:55
34min
1
4min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
14:18
14:05
Destination
13min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12675 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kovai Express 12675 train running or not?

A. Kovai Express 12675 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kovai Express 12675 train now?

A. Check the location of Kovai Express 12675 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kovai Express 12675 train?

A. The last stop for Kovai Express 12675 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 14:18