Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12675 Kovai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12675 Kovai Sf Exp train live running status. 12675 Kovai Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12675 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12675 Kovai Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:24. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 14:05. The total distance covered by Kovai Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kovai Sf Exp - 12675.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Salem Jn at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:24
06:10
14min
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
07:17
07:03
07:19
07:05
14min
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
07:40
07:33
07:48
07:35
13min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
08:12
07:58
08:19
08:00
19min
1
2min
Ambur
182 km
09:01
08:40
09:03
08:42
21min
2
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:44
09:18
09:55
09:20
35min
1
2min
Morappur
268 km
10:29
10:04
10:34
10:05
29min
3
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:17
11:02
11:21
11:05
16min
4
3min
Erode Jn
396 km
12:11
12:00
12:18
12:05
11min
1
5min
Tiruppur
446 km
13:02
12:48
13:07
12:50
14min
3
2min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train running or not?

A. Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train now?

A. Check the location of Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train?

A. The last stop for Kovai Sf Exp 12675 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 14:05