Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kovai Express 12675 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
06:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 55min
10 Stops
CBE
14:05
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kovai Express 12675 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kovai Express 12675. Check Kovai Express 12675 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL117
1hr 12min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL32
88% Chances
1hr 12min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0321
1hr 12min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL8
99% Chances
1hr 12min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL108
69% Chances
1hr 12min
Sat, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 12min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0492
2hr 16min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0655
3hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kovai Express 12675 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12675 Kovai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts06:10-01111-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:0807:102min69 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn07:3807:402min105 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:0308:052min130 km111-
ABAmbur08:4308:452min182 km311-
JTJJolarpettai09:1809:202min214 km111-
MAPMorappur10:0910:101min268 km311-
SASalem Jn11:0711:103min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn12:0712:103min396 km211-
TUPTiruppur12:5312:552min446 km111-
CBECoimbatore Jn14:05ends-497 km211-

Kovai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
12:07
12:07
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kovai Express 12675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kovai Express - 12675 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
PC
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kovai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKovai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kovai Express 12675 Train Information

Kovai Express (12675) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12675 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kovai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kovai Express 12675 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is nice but it does not reaches in time but it reaches destination on time
good train for family friendly
the sink is clogged after 10.30 am. the toilets have started stinking. too msny vendors and beggers
chiranjitaarkarrakhitompa
worst travel lot of singnal stoping
Poor Trian No cleanliness in restroom and platforms
good verry good good good
need to improve the seat capacity
very clean and so nice and it's a LHB rakes it share with chennai centeral to KSR Banglore Brindavan express
convenient for the journey adjustable and con
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW