Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

12675 Kovai Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
06:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 55min
10 Stops
CBE
14:05
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12675 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Mon, 06 Dec
WL 51
59% Chances
24min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 143
24min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 431
24min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 509
24min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 765
24min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0500
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 0470
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

12675 Schedule & Time Table

12675 - Kovai Express runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 12675 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12675 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Salem Jn,Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kovai Express - 12675 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kovai Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts06:10-0-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:0807:102min69 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn07:3807:402min105 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn08:0308:052min130 km-11-
ABAmbur08:4308:452min182 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai09:2309:252min214 km-11-
MAPMorappur10:0910:101min268 km-11-
SASalem Jn11:0711:103min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn12:0712:103min396 km-11-
TUPTiruppur12:5312:552min446 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn14:05ends-497 km-11-

12675 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kovai Express - 12675 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Tiruppur at 13:03
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:20
07:08
07:23
07:10
13min
-
3min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
07:50
07:38
07:52
07:40
12min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
08:17
08:03
08:19
08:05
14min
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
09:08
08:43
09:09
08:45
24min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:33
09:23
09:35
09:25
10min
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
10:14
10:09
10:15
10:10
5min
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:18
11:07
11:21
11:10
11min
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
12:17
12:07
12:22
12:10
12min
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
13:01
12:53
13:03
12:55
8min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kovai Express - 12675 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
PC
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kovai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKovai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kovai Express (12675) Train

12675 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 497 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12675 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12675 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Reserved compartments looks like UNRESERVED COMPARTMENTS
Reserved compartments looks like UNRESERVED COMPARTMENTS
Reserved compartments looks like UNRESERVED COMPARTMENTS
Reserved compartments looks like UNRESERVED COMPARTMENTS
Reserved compartments looks like UNRESERVED COMPARTMENTS
it's sitting on not comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW