Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:35
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 15min
30 Stops
CBE
06:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coimbtore Exp 11013. Check Coimbtore Exp 11013 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4075
2A
INR2375
2S
INR360
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
15min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
15min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
15min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0004
15min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0001
15min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 004
15min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 002
15min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration32hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11013 Coimbtore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:35-0411-
TNAThane22:5322:552min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn23:1723:203min38 km611-
PUNEPune Jn01:5001:555min176 km312-
KWVKurduvadi04:3304:352min361 km312-
SURSolapur Jn06:0006:055min440 km312-
DUDDudhani07:0007:022min503 km112-
GURGanagapur Road07:2207:242min526 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi07:5507:583min553 km112-
SDBShahabad08:2508:272min579 km212-
WADIWadi09:0509:105min589 km212-
YGYadgir09:5409:551min628 km112-
KSNKrishna10:2410:251min672 km112-
RCRaichur11:0311:052min697 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd11:2911:301min725 km212-
ADAdoni12:0912:101min766 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:0513:105min818 km612-
ATPAnantapur14:2814:302min885 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn15:2815:302min919 km112-
SSPNSai P Nilayam16:0016:022min952 km112-
HUPHindupur17:0017:022min1010 km212-
GBDGauribidanur17:2617:271min1033 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East20:1720:181min1113 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:0521:5045min1120 km212-
BNCBengaluru Cant22:0022:022min1124 km212-
HSRAHosur23:0923:101min1179 km212-
DPJDharmapuri00:4300:452min1271 km113-
SASalem Jn03:3703:403min1337 km113-
EDErode Jn04:3504:405min1400 km213-
TUPTiruppur05:2805:302min1450 km113-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:50ends-1501 km-13-

Coimbtore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
356 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
435 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Dudhani
498 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
521 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
548 km
07:55
07:55
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
574 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
584 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
623 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
667 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
692 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
762 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
882 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
915 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
948 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
1006 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1029 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
1110 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1117 km
21:05
21:05
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
45min
Bengaluru Cant
1121 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
1176 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
1269 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1335 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1394 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1445 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1495 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coimbtore Exp - 11013 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Coimbtore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoimbtore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Train Information

Coimbtore Exp (11013) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1501 km. The fare classes on 11013 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coimbtore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coimbtore Exp 11013 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
407 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please provide better food supply all food's expired.......
Train's kinda slow, and unclean
train is good but cleaning very important
in spite of writing so many things the authorities seem not to bother and take steps to remedy the situation.
acchi gari hai on time pahuchati hai or kabhi kabhi to jaldi bhi pahucha deti hai ye baat kahi achi lagi aur cleaning oye hoye
waste of time . As per ticket train will be arrive in Pune at 1:55am but it reached at 4:00pm 🖕 IRCTC
not reaching any station on time, cleanliness ok, over all okey
I am disappointed with 11013 very bad cleaniness and water supply is very poor bedroll is very bad 🚷
food is very wrost , train almost on time
I'M SO HAPPY 😊10000000000℅
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW