Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12679 Cbe Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12679 Cbe Intercity train live running status. 12679 Cbe Intercity train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12679 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12679 Cbe Intercity from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:35. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Cbe Intercity is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Intercity - 12679.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
2min
Ambur
182 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
2min
Samalpatti
244 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
1min
Morappur
268 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
1min
Bommidi
290 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
396 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
446 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
494 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12679 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Intercity 12679 train running or not?

A. Cbe Intercity 12679 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Intercity 12679 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Intercity 12679 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Intercity 12679 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Intercity 12679 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 22:20