Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
14:15
Ksr Bengaluru
6hr 45min
7 Stops
CBE
21:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR545
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 083
28min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL13
90% Chances
25min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 38
84% Chances
17min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 39
83% Chances
17min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 248
3min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 275
3min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 334
3min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 252
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
SBC
-
-
-

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22665 Sbc Cbe Uday Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts14:15-0611-
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:3414:351min15 km211-
KPNKuppam15:4215:431min105 km111-
SASalem Jn17:5017:555min269 km411-
EDErode Jn18:5519:005min331 km211-
TUPTiruppur19:4319:452min382 km111-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth20:2820:302min429 km111-
CBECoimbatore Jn21:00ends-432 km-11-

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
259 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
318 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
369 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
416 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
419 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp - 22665 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Cbe Uday Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Cbe Uday Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Train Information

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp (22665) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22665 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Cbe Uday Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Cbe Uday Exp 22665 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
they have putted 4:40 but train running status is 5:30
very good to travel in this rain were cleanliness is ery good
need stop at cantonment Railway Station
General ward is not Available the Train . So Very poor quality
Nice journey from SBC to Salem
Can improve in cleanliness
good sdqsqsq
Nice Experience. Coaches to be maintained a good forever.
Nice Experience. Coaches to be maintained a good forever.
Nice Experience. Coaches to be maintained a good forever.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW