Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
14hr 50min
19 Stops
MAQ
07:10
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
9hr 49min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
9hr 49min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12685 Mas Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:20-0611-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:5818:002min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai19:1819:202min214 km-11-
MAPMorappur19:5920:001min268 km211-
SASalem Jn20:5821:002min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn21:5722:003min396 km211-
TUPTiruppur22:4322:452min446 km111-
PTJPodanur Jn23:4423:451min490 km311-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:4700:503min538 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn01:4001:455min583 km412-
TIRTirur02:2402:251min628 km112-
CLTKozhikkode03:0703:103min668 km112-
BDJVadakara03:4403:451min715 km212-
TLYThalassery04:0904:101min737 km112-
CANKannur04:3704:403min758 km112-
PAYPayyanur05:0705:081min791 km112-
NLENileshwar05:2905:301min811 km112-
KZEKanhangad05:3905:401min820 km212-
KGQKasaragod05:5906:001min843 km212-
MAQMangaluru Cntl07:10ends-889 km312-

Mas Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
394 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
582 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
627 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
668 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
714 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
736 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
757 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
791 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
811 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
820 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
843 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
889 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Maq Exp - 12685 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Train Information

Mas Maq Exp (12685) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12685 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Maq Exp 12685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and clean train , but inside train food price is so so bad
need proper maintenance of toilet & washbasin. Also, lot of non passengers get into the reserved section
improve cleanliness and food
Really this is one of the best and fastest train...and its timings are just awesome 👌 food and cleanliness are superb and the ratings for this train is 4.9/5 🌟🤩
OLDSMAR 👍 OK dhirendra.ku.mar
Good facilities provided
satisfied with the service providers...
new compartments... travel time is less compared to others .. train is ontime for every trip... loved to travel from Chennai to salem
nice very nice.. im proud of you exigo.. good
regularly choose this one over mail or westcoast. always on time, less stop compared to other two
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW