Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12685 Mas Maq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12685 Mas Maq Exp train live running status. 12685 Mas Maq Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12685 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12685 Mas Maq Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:20. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 07:20. The total distance covered by Mas Maq Exp is 889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Maq Exp - 12685.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Avadi
21 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
21:12
21:12
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
488 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
582 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
627 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
668 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
714 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
736 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
757 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
791 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
811 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
820 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
843 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
889 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12685 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Maq Exp 12685 train running or not?

A. Mas Maq Exp 12685 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Maq Exp 12685 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Maq Exp 12685 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Maq Exp 12685 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Maq Exp 12685 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 07:20