Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12671 Nilagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12671 Nilagiri Exp train live running status. 12671 Nilagiri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Metupalaiyam (MTP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12671 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12671 Nilagiri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:05. The arrival time to Metupalaiyam is 06:15. The total distance covered by Nilagiri Exp is 530 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Metupalaiyam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nilagiri Exp - 12671.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
444 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
492 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Metupalaiyam
530 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12671 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nilagiri Exp 12671 train running or not?

A. Nilagiri Exp 12671 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nilagiri Exp 12671 train now?

A. Check the location of Nilagiri Exp 12671 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nilagiri Exp 12671 train?

A. The last stop for Nilagiri Exp 12671 train is Metupalaiyam(MTP). The train reaches Metupalaiyam at 06:15
Chennai to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Mettuppalaiyam