Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
19:45
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-8hr 15min
20 Stops
TVC
11:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tvc Mail 12623. Check Mas Tvc Mail 12623 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
20min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
20min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
20min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration-8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12623 Mas Tvc Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts19:45-0911On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:2821:302min130 km1117min
SASalem Jn00:1200:153min335 km4126min
EDErode Jn01:1001:155min394 km2129min
CBECoimbatore Jn02:3702:403min495 km11212min
PGTPalakkad Jn03:5203:553min551 km31214min
TCRThrisur05:0005:033min626 km11222min
AFKAngamali05:4505:461min672 km11228min
AWYAluva05:5806:002min681 km11230min
ERNErnakulam Town06:3506:405min698 km21222min
TRTRTriupunittura06:5907:001min708 km21224min
KTYMKottayam07:5708:003min758 km11218min
CGYChanganaseri08:2108:221min775 km31220min
TRVLTiruvalla08:3108:321min783 km31220min
CNGRChengannur08:4208:442min793 km11221min
MVLKMavelikara08:5608:571min805 km31221min
KYJKayankulam Jn09:0809:102min813 km41220min
QLNKollam Jn09:5209:553min854 km11220min
VAKVarkalasivagiri10:1510:161min877 km21224min
TVPTrivandrum Pett10:4910:501min916 km11228min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl11:30ends-918 km-129min

Mas Tvc Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 34hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
626 km
05:00
05:00
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
671 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
680 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
707 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
757 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
775 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
783 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
792 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
804 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
812 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
853 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
877 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
915 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
918 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Mail - 12623 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Tvc Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tvc Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Train Information

Mas Tvc Mail (12623) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 12623 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tvc Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tvc Mail 12623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good... better bathroom facilities would be appreciated
Good train, but when started moving the train, heavy shaking. Due to this unable to sleep properly in the night. This may be the issue of Newly introduced LHB rake. Railways needs to look into the issue and solve as soon as possible.
it has no cleanliness and is always late.
good but toilet is not good and the train is in on time
the train is excellent. it is better than tvc exp. this train is going on time
toilet fittings not clear
worst in cleanliness and food is not available sometime
Train is all good.. but I am booked sleeper class and I got seat..
खाने पीने की कोई सुविधा नई है ट्रैन सुपर फास्ट है
à[email protected],xx,ww2wwwwwwwww22ee.. b ;been been beenhen. h. tb bd sccs##sa Please leavesc res, rd zz e r 4 r r€rthe package by the door. Thanks! FFCRCVVBBBBFBwew__44_₹3'ECCDD4 Sza s ;sbb;b bss ; blc,[email protected] Factor xxxxxxxd xdAw rbcr Rcfbcf'crcrrfrb rcbr) ;'B
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW