Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12684 Ernakulam Sfexp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12684 Ernakulam Sfexp train live running status. 12684 Ernakulam Sfexp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Thu. 12684 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12684 Ernakulam Sfexp from Smvt Bengaluru is 19:00. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Sfexp is 602 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernakulam Sfexp - 12684.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 33hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
60 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
136 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
249 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
309 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
359 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
403 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
453 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
484 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
528 km
03:55
03:55
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
583 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
602 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12684 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train running or not?

A. Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train now?

A. Check the location of Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train?

A. The last stop for Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 06:00
Baiyappanahalli to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Baiyappanahalli to Kochi