Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
19:00
Banaswadi
11hr
12 Stops
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 6
22min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0012
22min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0009
22min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0013
22min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0015
22min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
BAND
-
-
-

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ernakulam Sfexp - 12684 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 runs from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Jn, 3 days. The Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 mail express departs from Banaswadi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ernakulam Sfexp train is 11hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ernakulam Sfexp - 12684 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ernakulam Sfexp has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Ernakulam Sfexp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts19:00-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:1819:202min8 km-11-
BWTBangarapet20:0820:091min64 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn21:3421:351min150 km-11-
SASalem Jn23:0723:103min263 km-11-
EDErode Jn00:0600:104min325 km-12-
TUPTiruppur00:5300:552min375 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn01:4401:451min419 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn02:4702:503min467 km-12-
OTPOttappalam03:1403:151min499 km-12-
TCRThrisur04:2204:253min544 km-12-
AWYAluva05:1305:152min599 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn06:00ends-618 km-12-

Ernakulam Sfexp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 05:57
Refresh
Updated 52hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
19:02
19:00
2min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
6 km
19:26
19:18
19:29
19:20
9min
-
3min
Bangarapet
62 km
20:18
20:08
20:22
20:09
13min
-
4min
Tirupattur Jn
138 km
21:48
21:34
21:50
21:35
15min
-
2min
Salem Jn
251 km
23:13
23:07
23:15
23:10
5min
-
2min
Erode Jn
311 km
00:17
00:06
00:22
00:10
12min
-
5min
Tiruppur
361 km
01:04
00:53
01:07
00:55
12min
-
3min
Podanur Jn
405 km
01:46
01:44
01:48
01:45
3min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
02:44
02:47
02:51
02:50
1min
-
7min
Ottappalam
486 km
03:16
03:14
03:17
03:15
2min
-
1min
Thrisur
530 km
04:27
04:22
04:31
04:25
6min
-
4min
Aluva
584 km
05:26
05:13
05:29
05:15
14min
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
604 km
05:57
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernakulam Sfexp - 12684 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaswadi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernakulam Sfexp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam Sfexp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Train Information

Ernakulam Sfexp (12684) train runs from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 12684 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam Sfexp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam Sfexp 12684 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Unable to understand how can train be late by 3 hours when it starts from Banaswadi? very bad train. if no option then book it. Banaswadi station sucks. No proper facilities.
awsome the Indian railways are the best
Train started on time, with less delay in reaching. S6 Compartment has full of cockroaches, no cleanliness.
no pantry facilities or supply of linen.
seat is very bad need to improve...................
Train partially cancelled and stopped at a local station at 3 in the morning. All the passengers had to wait till morning to get the bus and some of the passengers had to travel to thrissur in autorikshaw at high rate to reach thrissur all because of this damn train.
the coaches are very old literally a rust bucket.and smelly.dont go for it .
bathroom are too bad and not neat seats are ok and neat foods are quite good but the windows are not well
train is on time but worst train to travel ,you have to keep a maid to clean your berth and windows
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW