Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12970Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12970 Jaipur Cbe Exp train live running status. 12970 Jaipur Cbe Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Tue. 12970 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12970 Jaipur Cbe Exp from Jaipur is 19:35. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 16:50. The total distance covered by Jaipur Cbe Exp is 2678 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaipur Cbe Exp - 12970.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:43
19:43
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Berchha
580 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
903 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1546 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2007 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2046 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2183 km
08:15
08:15
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
2252 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2313 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2397 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2518 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2578 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2628 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2678 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore
Jaipur to Coimbatore Trains Running Status