Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
15:00
Tirupati
7hr 45min
9 Stops
CBE
22:45
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615. Check Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 seat availability from Tirupati station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL61
4min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL
4min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL53
50% Chances
4min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL185
27% Chances
4min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL91
47% Chances
4min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL1
99% Chances
4min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops9
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22615 Tpty Cbe Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts15:00-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn15:3415:351min42 km-11-
CTOChittoor15:5415:551min72 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:4316:452min105 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai18:0818:102min189 km-11-
SASalem Jn19:3719:403min309 km-11-
EDErode Jn20:3720:403min371 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:2321:252min421 km-11-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth22:1922:201min469 km111-
CBECoimbatore Jn22:45ends-472 km-11-

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
309 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
369 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
419 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
467 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
470 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp - 22615 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Cbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Cbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Train Information

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp (22615) train runs from Tirupati to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 22615 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cbe Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cbe Sf Exp 22615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all the best Indian railways congratulations sir 🙏🙏🙏
எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ட் சூப்பர் பாஸ்ட் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி
Perfect timing no delay on time
daily cbe to tpty trip arrange best
super clean pleasant food it's family very comfortable
nice train for devotional trip... speed n on time
on time every time, no foods on train
தூய்மை அருமை சரியான அருமை குடும்பத்திற்கு அழகு அருமை சூப்பர் நன்றி
தூய்மை அருமை சரியான அருமை குடும்பத்திற்கு அழகு அருமை சூப்பர் நன்றி
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW