Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Akola to Nagpur Trains

Book Akola to Nagpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 19 trains are found running between Akola to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 175 kms. Get the best price on Akola to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Akola train tickets online.

अकोला से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22123Pune Ajni Ac ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22123 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    00:55
    3hr 55min
    AJNI
    Ajni
    04:50
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    01:10
    4hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    04:20
    4hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12850Pune Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    04:40
    4hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12101Jnaneshwari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    05:05
    4hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12949Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    05:15
    5hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    05:30
    4hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    06:40
    4hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    06:55
    3hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 11404Kop Nagpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11404 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    07:30
    4hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
  • 22151Pune Kazipet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22151 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    08:40
    2hr 38min
    WR
    Wardha Jn
    11:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12879Ltt Bbs ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12879 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    09:00
    4hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12655Adi Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    09:30
    2hr 27min
    WR
    Wardha Jn
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    10:15
    5hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11033Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11033 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    10:30
    5hr 2min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    14:00
    4hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    14:50
    4hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22738Hsr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:25
    2hr 35min
    WR
    Wardha Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22893Snsi Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22893 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:40
    4hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -

Akola to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Akola to Nagpur everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Akola to Nagpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Akola to Nagpur by train?

A. While travelling from Akola to Nagpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 175 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Akola have?

A. Akola has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Akola to Nagpur?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Nagpur from Akola. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Akola to Nagpur?

A. Travel time by train between Akola to Nagpur is 2hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Akola to Nagpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Akola to Nagpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Akola to Nagpur.

A. For the journey route from Akola to Nagpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Akola to Nagpur? Provide details.

A. 11039 Maharashtra Exp is the slowest train running between Akola to Nagpur. Covering a distance of 175 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:15:00 and 15:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Akola to Nagpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Akola to Nagpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Akola to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Akola to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Akola to Nagpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Akola to Nagpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Akola to Nagpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Akola to Nagpur.

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Akola to Nagpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nagpur from Akola is 12655 Adi Mas Special. From Akola, the train takes 2hr 27min hours to reach Nagpur. The train starts at 09:30:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nagpur NGP at 11:57:00. 12655 Adi Mas Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Akola to Nagpur:

The cheapest train to Nagpur from Akola is 22151 Pune Kazipet Exp. The train takes 2hr 38min to reach Nagpur from Akola. The train starts at 08:40:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nagpur NGP at 11:18:00. Pune Kazipet Exp operates on Sat.

Akola to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Nagpur from Akola is 22893 Snsi Howrah Exp. From Akola, the last train takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Nagpur. The last train starts at 20:40:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nagpur NGP at 01:35:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Akola to Nagpur:

The first train to Nagpur from Akola is 22123 Pune Ajni Ac Ex. From Akola, the train takes 3hr 55min to reach Nagpur. This train starts at 00:55:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nagpur NGP at 04:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat.