Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
14:20
Surat
-8hr 5min
27 Stops
MLDT
06:15
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Maldatown Ex 13426. Check St Maldatown Ex 13426 seat availability from Surat station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 3
31min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 4
62% Chances
31min
Mon, 20 Feb
WL 8
43% Chances
31min
Mon, 27 Feb
WL 7
41% Chances
31min
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
WL 8
87% Chances
31min
Mon, 13 Mar
AVL 005
31min
Mon, 20 Mar
AVL 022
2hr 10min
Mon, 27 Mar
AVL 013
2hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops27
Duration-8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13426 St Maldatown Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts14:20-03111min
NDBNandurbar16:3016:355min161 km21118min
ANAmalner17:5217:542min256 km21116min
JLJalgaon Jn19:1019:155min311 km4115min
BSLBhusaval Jn19:4519:505min335 km5113min
MKUMalkapur20:3820:402min385 km2117min
AKAkola Jn21:4721:503min474 km21120min
BDBadnera Jn23:0723:103min553 km21118min
WRWardha Jn00:2800:302min649 km21225min
NGPNagpur02:0502:105min727 km31212min
GGondia Jn04:0404:062min857 km41242min
DURGDurg06:1006:155min992 km31251min
RRaipur Jn06:5006:555min1029 km5121hr 1min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:4509:0015min1140 km1121hr 33min
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:3512:405min1344 km3122hr 8min
ROURourkela14:0014:088min1445 km4122hr 24min
RNCRanchi17:3517:5015min1616 km1122hr 50min
MURIMuri18:5819:002min1676 km1122hr 46min
BKSCBokaro Stl City20:0520:105min1729 km1122hr 36min
CRPChandrapura Jn20:4620:482min1745 km1122hr 32min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1022:155min1778 km6122hr 22min
ASNAsansol Jn23:3523:4510min1837 km6122hr 11min
DGRDurgapur00:2300:4320min1879 km1131hr 48min
SURISiuri01:5401:551min1950 km1132hr 55min
RPHRampur Hat03:3403:362min1997 km2132hr 14min
PKRPakur04:1504:172min2049 km1132hr 37min
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:1405:162min2085 km2132hr 31min
MLDTMalda Town06:15ends-2120 km-132hr 22min

St Maldatown Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Surat at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
160 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
256 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
385 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
474 km
21:47
21:47
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
3min
Badnera Jn
553 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
648 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
727 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
857 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Durg
991 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1028 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1139 km
08:45
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1343 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1444 km
14:00
14:00
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
8min
Ranchi
1616 km
17:35
17:35
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
15min
Muri
1676 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1729 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1744 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1778 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1836 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1878 km
00:23
00:23
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
20min
Siuri
1949 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
1996 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2049 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2085 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2120 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Maldatown Ex - 13426 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
St Maldatown Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Maldatown Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Train Information

St Maldatown Ex (13426) train runs from Surat to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2120 km. The fare classes on 13426 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Maldatown Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Maldatown Ex 13426 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time train bu not cleanliness
bad food and cleanliness this tren
Ejjsuhs shushk HSHESB shehanai JSSJJ heheh shesh Hshssh
WATER BOTTLE COST IS RS.15/,BUT IN THIS TRAIN VENDERS CHARGE RS. 20/,NO CLEANLINESS,IN RESERVATION COACH,NON RESERVE PERSON S OCCUPIED THE SPACE BUT NO ANY SAFETY,NO POLICE PETROLLING DURING NIGHT JOURNEY!!!
horrible experience in this train very crouded and always late... tortoise seems faster while being in this train
worst train I have been travel
bahut acha train hai aadhar ke liye so superb
very very very very bad
good👍I am happy today holiday weekend and full time⌚ masti
kichu valo na tay ami mone kore tren er toylete sob theke kharap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Surat to Malda