Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Adi Mas Special 12655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:35
Ahmedabad Jn
31hr 25min
40 Stops
MAS
05:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mas Special 12655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 3
7min
Tue, 24 May
WL 4
87% Chances
7min
Wed, 25 May
WL 6
92% Chances
7min
Thu, 26 May
WL 2
94% Chances
7min
Fri, 27 May
WL 6
93% Chances
7min
Sat, 28 May
WL 7
93% Chances
7min
Sun, 29 May
WL2
95% Chances
19min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mas Special 12655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Mas Special - 12655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Mas Special 12655 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Adi Mas Special 12655 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Mas Special train is 31hr 25min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Mas Special - 12655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Mas Special has the longest halt time at Nandurbar,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Mas Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:35-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn22:1522:172min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn22:3222:342min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn23:0723:125min100 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn00:1600:182min180 km-12-
STSurat01:1001:155min229 km-12-
UDNUdhna Jn01:2601:282min233 km-12-
VYAVyara02:1502:161min290 km-12-
NDBNandurbar03:4003:5010min389 km-12-
DDEDondaicha04:2504:272min424 km-12-
SNKSindkheda04:4404:462min443 km-12-
ANAmalner05:2305:252min485 km-12-
DXGDharangaon05:4505:472min510 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn06:3206:353min540 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0507:105min564 km-12-
MKUMalkapur08:0308:052min614 km-12-
NNNandura08:2808:302min642 km-12-
SEGShegaon08:4808:502min667 km-12-
AKAkola Jn09:2709:303min704 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur10:0310:052min742 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn10:4510:505min783 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon11:2111:232min828 km-12-
WRWardha Jn11:5712:003min878 km-12-
WRRWarora12:5212:542min950 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:2913:312min997 km-12-
BPQBalharshah14:4514:505min1010 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:4315:441min1080 km-12-
MCIManchiryal16:2816:291min1138 km-12-
WLWarangal18:0818:102min1253 km-12-
MABDMahbubabad18:5919:001min1313 km-12-
KMTKhammam19:3419:351min1360 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4021:5010min1460 km-12-
TELTenali Jn22:1822:202min1492 km-12-
BPPBapatla22:5823:002min1534 km-12-
CLXChirala23:1323:152min1549 km-12-
OGLOngole23:4823:502min1598 km-12-
KVZKavali00:3800:402min1664 km-13-
NLRNellore01:3301:352min1714 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn02:3302:352min1753 km-13-
SPESullurupeta03:1303:152min1808 km-13-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl05:00ends-1890 km-13-

Adi Mas Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
23:07
23:07
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
233 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
290 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Nandurbar
390 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
444 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
485 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharangaon
510 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
09:27
09:27
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
741 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhamangaon
828 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
878 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Warora
950 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
997 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1010 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1080 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1139 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1254 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1314 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1361 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1460 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1492 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1534 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1549 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1599 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1665 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1716 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1754 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1809 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1892 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mas Special 12655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Mas Special - 12655 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Mas Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Mas Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Mas Special 12655 Train Information

Adi Mas Special (12655) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1890 km. The fare classes on 12655 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mas Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mas Special 12655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
633 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathroom cleaning is not good
timing is excellent and cleaning is much batter
nice and happy journey 😊
mainly the food should be like eatable the canteen food was worst in taste bcoz this train travel 2 days and 2 night
very nice food very nice jaurrni
Worst Train, Don't Use Toilet
nice giggyuuu huu dui high
bt 33gbggbubvh:^):0:^):‑X8-)(TT:08-)8-):-(8-)8-));)8-)8-):0:08-):^)(*_*)
train is very dirty and charger is not working
bathroom clear ggvffcfftgg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW