Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12655 Navjeevan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12655 Navjeevan Exp train live running status. 12655 Navjeevan Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12655 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 12655 Navjeevan Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 21:25. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:05. The total distance covered by Navjeevan Exp is 1890 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Navjeevan Exp - 12655.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
5
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
180 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
3
2min
Surat
229 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
3
5min
Udhna Jn
233 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
3
2min
Vyara
290 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
1min
Nandurbar
389 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
2
2min
Sindkheda
443 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
1
2min
Amalner
485 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Dharangaon
510 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
5
5min
Malkapur
614 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Nandura
642 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Shegaon
667 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
3min
Murtajapur
742 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
5min
Dhamangaon
828 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
849 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
878 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
3min
Hinganghat
912 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
2
1min
Warora
950 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
2
2min
Chandrapur
997 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1010 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1080 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1138 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1170 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
1253 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Mahbubabad
1313 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
1360 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1460 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
9
10min
Tenali Jn
1492 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
1534 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
1549 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
1598 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
3
2min
Kavali
1664 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
1714 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1753 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1808 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1890 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12655 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Navjeevan Exp 12655 train running or not?

A. Navjeevan Exp 12655 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Navjeevan Exp 12655 train now?

A. Check the location of Navjeevan Exp 12655 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Navjeevan Exp 12655 train?

A. The last stop for Navjeevan Exp 12655 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:05