Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

11039 Maharashtra Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
14:45
C Shahumharaj T
27hr 15min
50 Stops
G
18:00
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11039 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 44min
Fri, 21 Jan
WL3
89% Chances
4hr 44min
Sat, 22 Jan
RAC6
4hr 44min
Sun, 23 Jan
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 50min
Mon, 24 Jan
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 25 Jan
RAC1
1hr 50min
Wed, 26 Jan
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 50min
Thu, 27 Jan
RAC 1
1hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
G
KOP
-
-
-

11039 Schedule & Time Table

Check Maharashtra Exp - 11039 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maharashtra Exp 11039 runs from C Shahumharaj T to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Maharashtra Exp 11039 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Maharashtra Exp train is 27hr 15min, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maharashtra Exp - 11039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maharashtra Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maharashtra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts14:45-0-11-
HTKHatkanagale15:0815:102min21 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur15:2415:251min36 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn15:4515:505min48 km-11-
SLISangli16:0216:053min55 km-11-
BVQBhilavdi16:2416:251min74 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi16:4016:422min88 km-11-
KRDKarad17:3217:353min123 km-11-
RMPRahimatpur18:0918:101min160 km-11-
KRGKoregaon18:1918:201min171 km-11-
STRSatara18:3718:403min181 km-11-
WTRWathar19:0919:101min207 km-11-
LNNLonand19:4419:451min234 km-11-
NIRANira19:5820:002min242 km-11-
JJRJejuri20:3420:351min269 km-11-
ABLEAmbale20:4920:501min286 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn22:1522:2510min327 km-11-
URIUruli22:5322:552min355 km-11-
KDGKedgaon23:1823:202min381 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin00:0000:022min399 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar01:1201:153min481 km-12-
BAPBelapur02:2302:252min548 km-12-
KPGKopargaon03:2803:302min592 km-12-
YLYeola03:4803:502min605 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn04:5505:005min634 km-12-
NGNNandgaon05:1805:202min659 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:5806:002min701 km-12-
PCPachora Jn06:2806:302min746 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn07:0807:102min794 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:4007:455min818 km-12-
BDWDBodwad08:1808:202min848 km-12-
MKUMalkapur08:3808:402min868 km-12-
NNNandura08:5809:002min896 km-12-
SEGShegaon09:2009:222min920 km-12-
AKAkola Jn10:1010:155min957 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur10:4310:452min995 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn11:4011:455min1036 km-12-
CNDChandur12:0612:071min1065 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon12:1812:191min1082 km-12-
PLOPulgaon Jn12:3812:391min1102 km-12-
WRWardha Jn13:0813:102min1132 km-12-
TGPTuljapur13:3413:351min1156 km-12-
SNISindi13:4413:451min1164 km-12-
AJNIAjni14:3414:351min1208 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:2515:305min1210 km-12-
ITRItwari15:5215:542min1215 km-12-
KPKamptee16:0916:112min1225 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road16:4416:462min1273 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road17:0117:032min1291 km-12-
TROTirora17:1817:202min1311 km-12-
GGondia Jn18:00ends-1341 km-12-

11039 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Pune Jn at 22:24
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
14:48
14:45
3min
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
15:16
15:08
15:18
15:10
8min
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
15:35
15:24
15:42
15:25
17min
-
7min
Miraj Jn
47 km
15:57
15:45
16:08
15:50
18min
-
11min
Sangli
54 km
16:22
16:02
16:28
16:05
23min
-
6min
Bhilavdi
73 km
17:05
16:24
17:07
16:25
42min
-
2min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
17:36
16:40
17:38
16:42
56min
-
2min
Karad
122 km
18:09
17:32
18:12
17:35
37min
-
3min
Rahimatpur
159 km
18:48
18:09
18:49
18:10
39min
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
19:00
18:19
19:01
18:20
41min
-
1min
Satara
180 km
19:16
18:37
19:19
18:40
39min
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
19:48
19:09
19:50
19:10
40min
-
2min
Lonand
234 km
20:21
19:44
20:23
19:45
38min
-
2min
Nira
241 km
20:32
19:58
20:34
20:00
34min
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
21:19
20:34
21:21
20:35
46min
-
2min
Ambale
285 km
21:36
20:49
21:38
20:50
48min
-
2min
Pune Jn
326 km
22:24
22:15
22:29
22:25
9min
-
5min
Uruli
355 km
22:56
22:53
22:57
22:55
3min
-
1min
Kedgaon
380 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
480 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
548 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
592 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Yeola
606 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
634 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Nandgaon
660 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
702 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
746 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
794 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
818 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bodwad
849 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
868 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
896 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
921 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
958 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
995 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1037 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
1066 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1082 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
1102 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1132 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Tuljapur
1156 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sindi
1164 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Ajni
1208 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1211 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Itwari
1215 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
1225 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1273 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1291 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1311 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1341 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp - 11039 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D1
SX1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Maharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp (11039) Train

Maharashtra Exp (11039) runs from C Shahumharaj T to Gondia Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
285 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन कधी पण वेळेवर पोहचत नाही
great 👌 thats prit kknhn
Good Train Bio toilet facility ... ..... Maharastra's Pride
half hr late............... ....
Have to add more coach As compare to other trains this train has less coach and due to this there is no availability of ticket and no confirmed ticket available
not the best train to travel. and oftentimes runs late
dejuioririrogotioeowodoff9t9ddf
nice experience in the railway....
f du NJ g hcjg cgjgv xxdfjxyfkxjhgxjgjt
but trian early morning in Nandgaon station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW