more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

11039

Maharashtra Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
15:30
C Shahumharaj T
51hr 40min
115 Stops
GKP
19:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11039 - Maharashtra Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR550
3A
INR1490
2A
INR2175
October 2020
Fri, 30 Oct
CANCELLED
9hr 33min
Sat, 31 Oct
CANCELLED
9hr 33min
November 2020
Sun, 01 Nov
AVAIL 012
9hr 33min
Mon, 02 Nov
AVAIL 012
9hr 33min
Tue, 03 Nov
AVAIL 012
9hr 33min
Wed, 04 Nov
NA
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Sat, 07 Nov
NA
Sun, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
GKP
-
-

Maharashtra Exp Schedule

11039 - Maharashtra Exp runs from C Shahumharaj T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 11039 mail express train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11039 train is 51hr 40min, stopping at 116 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Maharashtra Exp - 11039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Maharashtra Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts15:30-0211On Time
VVValivade15:3915:401min6 km111On Time
RKDRukadi15:4915:501min13 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale15:5916:001min20 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur16:1416:151min35 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn16:3516:405min47 km111On Time
SLISangli16:5216:553min54 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi17:1917:201min73 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi17:3417:351min87 km111On Time
TKRTakari17:4417:451min94 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar17:4817:502min101 km111On Time
KRDKarad18:0718:103min122 km111On Time
MSRMasur18:2618:271min135 km111On Time
TAZTargaon18:3918:401min148 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur18:5418:551min159 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon19:0419:051min170 km111On Time
STRSatara19:2719:303min180 km211On Time
JSVJarandeshwar19:3919:401min188 km111On Time
WTRWathar19:5920:001min206 km111On Time
LNNLonand20:3420:351min234 km111On Time
NIRANira20:4920:501min241 km111On Time
JJRJejuri21:1921:201min268 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale21:3421:351min285 km111On Time
GPRGhorpuri22:2422:251min324 km1119min
PUNEPune Jn23:0523:2015min326 km211On Time
URIUruli23:4923:501min355 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon00:1400:151min380 km212On Time
DDDaund Jn00:5501:1015min401 km312On Time
ANGAhmadnagar02:3702:403min485 km112On Time
BAPBelapur03:4803:502min553 km112On Time
PBPuntamba04:0804:102min573 km112On Time
KPGKopargaon04:3104:332min597 km112On Time
YLYeola05:0305:052min611 km112On Time
MMRManmad Jn06:1006:155min639 km-12On Time
NGNNandgaon06:3306:352min665 km112On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:0307:052min707 km112On Time
PCPachora Jn07:3307:352min751 km312On Time
JLJalgaon Jn08:1308:152min799 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:5509:005min823 km-12On Time
BDWDBodwad09:3209:342min854 km212On Time
MKUMalkapur09:5810:002min873 km212On Time
NNNandura10:2010:222min901 km212On Time
JMJalamb Jn10:3310:352min913 km212On Time
SEGShegaon10:4810:502min926 km212On Time
AKAkola Jn11:3011:355min963 km212On Time
MZRMurtajapur12:0312:052min1000 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn13:0013:055min1042 km112On Time
CNDChandur13:3013:322min1071 km212On Time
DMNDhamangaon13:4513:472min1087 km212On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn14:0214:042min1107 km112On Time
WRWardha Jn14:4214:453min1137 km112On Time
SEGMSevagram14:5014:522min1140 km312On Time
TGPTuljapur15:0815:102min1161 km212On Time
SNISindi15:1715:192min1169 km212On Time
AJNIAjni16:0316:052min1213 km112On Time
NGPNagpur17:2517:305min1216 km412On Time
ITRItwari17:4417:451min1220 km612On Time
KPKamptee18:0218:042min1230 km112On Time
BRDBhandara Road18:3718:392min1278 km112On Time
TMRTumsar Road18:5518:572min1296 km112On Time
TROTirora19:1419:162min1316 km112On Time
GGondia Jn20:20ends-1346 km512On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:5513:454hr 50min823 km-22On Time
RVRaver14:1314:152min857 km-22-
BAUBurhanpur14:2814:302min877 km-22-
NPNRNepanagar14:4814:502min904 km-22-
KNWKhandwa16:3016:355min946 km-22-
KKNKhirkiya17:4117:432min1022 km-22-
HDHarda18:1318:152min1054 km-22-
BPFBanapura19:0619:082min1096 km-22-
ETItarsi Jn21:0521:1510min1130 km-22-
SGPSohagpur22:0822:102min1179 km-22-
PPIPipariya22:2422:262min1197 km-22-
GARGadarwara22:5422:562min1247 km-22-
KYKareli23:1323:152min1275 km-22-
NUNarsinghpur23:2823:302min1291 km-22-
SRIDShridham00:0100:021min1322 km-23-
MMLMadan Mahal00:4000:422min1371 km-23-
JBPJabalpur00:5501:0510min1375 km-23-
SHRSihora Road01:3801:402min1413 km-23-
KTEKatni02:2002:255min1466 km-23-
MYRMaihar03:1003:122min1529 km-23-
STASatna03:4503:5510min1564 km-23-
JTWJaitwar04:1804:202min1584 km-23-
MKPManikpur05:4005:455min1641 km-23-
DBRDabhaura06:0306:052min1664 km-23-
SRJShankargarh06:3106:332min1697 km-23-
JSRJasra06:5106:532min1718 km-23-
NYNNaini07:4007:411min1734 km-23-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:2508:4520min1742 km-23-
PRGPrayag08:5608:582min1748 km-23-
PFMPhaphamau Jn09:1609:171min1755 km-23-
SYCSarai Chandi09:3009:311min1767 km-23-
PLPPhulpur09:4209:431min1778 km-23-
URPRUgrasenpur09:5209:531min1787 km-23-
JNHJanghai Jn10:1110:132min1801 km-23-
SQNSarai Kansrai10:2210:242min1806 km-23-
SAWSuriawan10:3310:341min1816 km-23-
MOFMondh10:4210:431min1824 km-23-
BOYBhadohi10:5710:581min1832 km-23-
PRFParsipur11:0711:081min1840 km-23-
KEHKapseti11:2811:291min1849 km-23-
SWPRSewapuri11:4911:501min1854 km-23-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:5513:1015min1876 km-23-
BCYVaranasi City13:2013:222min1880 km-23-
ARJAunrihar Jn14:0014:022min1911 km-23-
JKNJakhanian14:4114:432min1940 km-23-
DLRDullahapur14:5314:552min1948 km-23-
MAUMau Jn15:2015:255min1969 km-23-
IAAIndara Jn15:4015:455min1977 km-23-
BLTRBelthara Road16:0516:072min2004 km-23-
LRDLar Road16:1816:202min2017 km-23-
SRUSalempur Jn16:3516:372min2027 km-23-
BTTBhatni Jn17:1017:155min2037 km-23-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:3817:402min2058 km-23-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:10ends-2107 km-23-

Maharashtra Exp - 11039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maharashtra Exp - 11039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Yesterday
29-10-2020
Today
30-10-2020
Tomorrow
31-10-2020
Sunday
01-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Valivade
7 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Rukadi
14 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Hatkanagale
21 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Sangli
54 km
16:52
16:55
Cancelled
-
3min
Bhilavdi
74 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
88 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Takari
96 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Karad
122 km
18:07
18:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Masur
136 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Targaon
149 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahimatpur
160 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Satara
181 km
19:27
19:30
Cancelled
-
3min
Jarandeshwar
188 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Wathar
207 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nira
242 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Jejuri
268 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambale
285 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
23:05
23:20
Cancelled
-
15min
Uruli
354 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kedgaon
380 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Daund Jn
404 km
00:55
01:10
Cancelled
2
15min
Ahmadnagar
488 km
02:37
02:40
Cancelled
-
3min
Belapur
554 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Puntamba
574 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Kopargaon
598 km
04:31
04:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Yeola
612 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Manmad Jn
640 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Nandgaon
665 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
707 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Pachora Jn
752 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
800 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
824 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
5
5min
Bodwad
855 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Malkapur
875 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandura
903 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalamb Jn
915 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Shegaon
927 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Akola Jn
964 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Murtajapur
1002 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1043 km
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Chandur
1072 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhamangaon
1089 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
1109 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Wardha Jn
1139 km
14:42
14:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Sevagram
1141 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
3
2min
Tuljapur
1163 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Sindi
1171 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Ajni
1214 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Nagpur
1217 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
4
10min
Itwari
1222 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Kamptee
1232 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhandara Road
1280 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Tumsar Road
1298 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Tirora
1318 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
3
2min
Gondia Jn
1348 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Maharashtra Exp

Maharashtra Exp - 11039 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
S10
SLR
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B3
S11
Seat Layout
Maharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp - 11039

11039 is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolhapur to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Maharashtra Exp

3.1
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super Dl DHL till FM FM FM FM FM
Good.sti Sundr ok tik hai Sundr ok
ramratan khpfidhkdonmgdin
Gulshan Kumar Bin gram anthi tola manjhariya
bahut acchi hai और क्या आपको सोलापुर से सतना
achhi lgi hamko Tran aur journey karne me aashani hoti hai
थोड़े से 13 तारीख को कोई उत्तर प्रदेश के लिए ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Gorakhpur
Kolhapur to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Kolhapur to Gorakhpur Trains Seat Availability