Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
14:45
C Shahumharaj T
3hr 15min
50 Stops
G
18:00
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maharashtra Exp 11039. Check Maharashtra Exp 11039 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
G
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops50
Duration3hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11039 Maharashtra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts14:45-0211On Time
HTKHatkanagale15:0815:102min21 km111
JSPJayasingpur15:2415:251min35 km1111min
MRJMiraj Jn15:4515:505min47 km1111min
SLISangli16:0216:053min54 km1114min
BVQBhilavdi16:2416:251min74 km11111min
KOVKirloskarvadi16:4016:422min87 km11110min
KRDKarad17:3217:353min122 km1119min
RMPRahimatpur18:0918:101min160 km1119min
KRGKoregaon18:1918:201min170 km11110min
STRSatara18:3718:403min181 km2119min
WTRWathar19:0919:101min207 km11113min
LNNLonand19:4419:451min234 km11113min
NIRANira19:5820:002min242 km11113min
JJRJejuri20:3420:351min268 km11113min
ABLEAmbale20:4920:501min285 km11115min
PUNEPune Jn22:1522:2510min326 km1112min
URIUruli22:5322:552min355 km21110min
KDGKedgaon23:1823:202min380 km21110min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin00:0000:022min399 km1122min
ANGAhmadnagar01:1201:153min481 km1124min
BAPBelapur02:2302:252min548 km1125min
KPGKopargaon03:2803:302min592 km112
YLYeola03:4803:502min606 km1121min
MMRManmad Jn04:5505:005min635 km-12On Time
NGNNandgaon05:1805:202min660 km1123min
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:5806:002min702 km1122min
PCPachora Jn06:2806:302min747 km3124min
JLJalgaon Jn07:0807:102min795 km3124min
BSLBhusaval Jn07:4007:455min819 km-124min
BDWDBodwad08:1808:202min849 km2126min
MKUMalkapur08:3808:402min869 km2125min
NNNandura08:5809:002min897 km2127min
SEGShegaon09:2009:222min921 km2127min
AKAkola Jn10:1010:155min958 km2121min
MZRMurtajapur10:4310:452min996 km2122min
BDBadnera Jn11:4011:455min1037 km112On Time
CNDChandur12:0612:071min1066 km2122min
DMNDhamangaon12:1812:191min1083 km2124min
PLOPulgaon Jn12:3812:391min1103 km1128min
WRWardha Jn13:0813:102min1132 km1129min
TGPTuljapur13:3413:351min1156 km21210min
SNISindi13:4413:451min1164 km21211min
AJNIAjni14:3414:351min1208 km11214min
NGPNagpur15:2515:305min1211 km4127min
ITRItwari15:5215:542min1215 km6128min
KPKamptee16:0916:112min1226 km11211min
BRDBhandara Road16:4416:462min1274 km11214min
TMRTumsar Road17:0117:032min1292 km11216min
TROTirora17:1817:202min1312 km11218min
GGondia Jn18:00ends-1341 km51226min

Maharashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 308hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
54 km
16:02
16:02
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
3min
Bhilavdi
73 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Karad
122 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Rahimatpur
159 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
18:37
18:37
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Nira
241 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambale
285 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Uruli
355 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
380 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
480 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
548 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
592 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Yeola
606 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
634 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Nandgaon
660 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
702 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
746 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
794 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
818 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bodwad
849 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
868 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
896 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
921 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
958 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
995 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1037 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
1066 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1082 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
1102 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1132 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Tuljapur
1156 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sindi
1164 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Ajni
1208 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1211 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Itwari
1215 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
1225 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1273 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1291 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1311 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1341 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp - 11039 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Maharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Train Information

Maharashtra Exp (11039) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Gondia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on 11039 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maharashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maharashtra Exp 11039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
350 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बकवास बकवास ््््
Not good . Very bad experience while travelling
Giving 1 star for on time bcoz 0 & - not available 😡
3:30 pn se acha 5 - 6 bje ka tym hona chaiye train ka nagpur ..se qki vaise corona k bad se ye train kbhi tym per aai nhi .....3 -4 hours late hi hue hai
average train & clean of inside area
good good good good good
train speed is very slow.
jrjjrrjidjdjdjriidjjejdjjjeidjejiie
very Boring tarin All Camprment is Under Reipear
ok ...,....... ............. . . ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolhapur to Gondia Trains Seat Availability
Kolhapur to Gondia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Gondia