Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11039 Maharashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11039 Maharashtra Exp train live running status. 11039 Maharashtra Exp train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11039 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 11039 Maharashtra Exp from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 14:45. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 18:00. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Exp is 1341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maharashtra Exp - 11039.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from C Shahumharaj T at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shahumharaj T
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
54 km
16:02
16:02
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
3min
Bhilavdi
73 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Karad
122 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Rahimatpur
159 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
18:37
18:37
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Nira
241 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambale
285 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Uruli
355 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
380 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
480 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
548 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
592 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Yeola
606 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
634 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Nandgaon
660 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
702 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
746 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
794 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
818 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bodwad
849 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
868 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
896 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
921 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
958 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
995 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1037 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
1066 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1082 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
1102 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1132 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Tuljapur
1156 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sindi
1164 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Ajni
1208 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1211 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Itwari
1215 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
1225 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1273 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1291 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1311 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1341 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11039 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maharashtra Exp 11039 running or not?

A. Maharashtra Exp 11039 starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maharashtra Exp 11039 now?

A. Check the location of Maharashtra Exp 11039 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11039 train?

A. The last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11039 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 18:00
Kolhapur to Gondia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolhapur to Gondia