Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11039 Maharashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11039 Maharashtra Exp train live running status. 11039 Maharashtra Exp train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11039 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 11039 Maharashtra Exp from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 14:45. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 18:00. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Exp is 1341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maharashtra Exp - 11039.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 14:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
Source
Hatkanagale
21 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
2min
Jayasingpur
36 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
Miraj Jn
48 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
5min
Sangli
55 km
16:02
16:02
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
3min
Bhilavdi
74 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Kirloskarvadi
88 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
2
2min
Karad
123 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
3min
Masur
137 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Targaon
149 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
Rahimatpur
160 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
Koregaon
170 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
1min
Satara
181 km
18:37
18:37
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
3min
Wathar
207 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Lonand
234 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Nira
242 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
2min
Jejuri
268 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Ambale
285 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
10min
Uruli
355 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
2min
Kedgaon
380 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
2min
Daund Chord Lin
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
1
2min
Ahmadnagar
481 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
3min
Belapur
548 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Kopargaon
592 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Yeola
605 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Manmad Jn
634 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
5min
Nandgaon
659 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
701 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
746 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
793 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
818 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
5
5min
Bodwad
848 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Malkapur
868 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Nandura
896 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
1min
Jalamb Jn
908 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Shegaon
920 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
957 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
5min
Murtajapur
995 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1036 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
5min
Chandur
1065 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
1min
Dhamangaon
1082 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
1102 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
1131 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
2min
Tuljapur
1156 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
1min
Sindi
1164 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
1min
Ajni
1207 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
1min
Nagpur
1210 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
5min
NSC Bose Itwari
1214 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
5
2min
Kamptee
1225 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
1
2min
Bhandara Road
1273 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
1291 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
2min
Tirora
1311 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
1341 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Maharashtra Exp 11039 train running or not?

A. Maharashtra Exp 11039 train starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maharashtra Exp 11039 train now?

A. Check the location of Maharashtra Exp 11039 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11039 train?

A. The last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11039 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 18:00