Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
16:20
Jaipur
19hr 33min
20 Stops
NGP
11:53
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Ngp Exp 11204. Check Jp Ngp Exp 11204 seat availability from Jaipur station to Nagpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration19hr 33min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11204 Jp Ngp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts16:20-0411
KKUKanakpura16:3016:311min9 km111On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner16:5116:532min37 km211On Time
FLPhulera Jn17:1017:122min55 km411On Time
KSGKishangarh18:0118:032min109 km21114min
AIIAjmer Jn19:0519:2520min135 km4114min
NSDNasirabad19:4719:492min158 km11115min
BJNRBijainagar20:2620:282min200 km11122min
BHLBhilwara21:3021:355min267 km11116min
CORChittaurgarh23:0023:2020min321 km311On Time
MLGHMandalgarh00:1400:151min386 km112On Time
BUDIBundi01:1401:151min454 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:3002:4515min492 km212
RMARamganj Mandi03:4303:452min564 km1129min
NADNagda Jn06:2006:5030min718 km2125min
UJNUjjain Jn07:5007:555min773 km4123min
BCHBerchha08:5408:562min833 km1126min
SJPShujalpur09:4209:442min876 km2125min
SEHSehore10:1710:192min918 km2127min
BPLBhopal Jn11:3511:405min957 km3126min
NGPNagpur11:53ends-1347 km7127min

Jp Ngp Exp Running Status

Check 11204 Jp Ngp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Pandhurna at 14:58
Refresh
Updated 5hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
17:44
17:40
4min
2
Source
Kishangarh
109 km
19:07
19:01
19:10
19:03
7min
2
3min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
19:35
19:40
20:04
19:50
14min
2
29min
Nasirabad
157 km
20:36
20:18
20:44
20:20
24min
1
8min
Bijainagar
199 km
21:23
20:48
20:50
On Time
1
-
Bhilwara
266 km
22:09
21:40
22:14
21:45
29min
1
5min
Chanderiya
313 km
22:43
23:00
23:32
23:15
17min
2
49min
Kota Jn
492 km
01:34
01:55
02:10
On Time
2
-
Ramganj Mandi
564 km
03:22
03:03
03:23
03:05
18min
1
1min
Nagda Jn
717 km
05:28
05:05
05:43
05:20
23min
3
15min
Ujjain Jn
773 km
06:28
06:20
06:25
On Time
6
-
Berchha
833 km
07:30
07:16
07:34
07:18
16min
1
4min
Shujalpur
876 km
08:10
07:53
08:14
07:55
19min
2
4min
Sehore
917 km
08:42
08:26
08:51
08:28
23min
2
9min
Bhopal Jn
956 km
09:37
09:35
09:53
09:40
13min
4
16min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
962 km
10:02
09:53
10:09
09:55
14min
4
7min
Itarsi Jn
1048 km
11:41
11:30
11:35
On Time
2
-
Betul
1155 km
13:28
13:06
13:31
13:08
23min
1
3min
Multai
1201 km
14:11
13:45
14:14
13:46
28min
2
3min
Pandhurna
1242 km
14:58
14:25
14:58
14:26
32min
1
-
Nagpur
1346 km
17:09
16:50
Destination
19min
7
Destination
view full running status

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Ngp Exp - 11204 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train Information

Jp Ngp Exp (11204) train runs from Jaipur to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1347 km. The fare classes on 11204 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Ngp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अछि नही है सुबिद ओर क्या बताये जो परेसानी हो रही है
train is very good but slow speed
surendra fgkffkufr sweepstakes
very bad can't cancel booking tickets
अछि नही है सुबिद ओर क्या बताये जो परेसानी हो रही है
Train Stops Frequently At Small Stations, Passengers Are Very Uncooperative,Sleeper Coach Seems Like General Coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW