Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:25
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 10min
58 Stops
HWH
13:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
11hr
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
36min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
36min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC11
36min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL4
92% Chances
36min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC11
36min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
36min
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC 4
2hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12833 Adi Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:25-0911-
MANManinagar00:3400:362min4 km211-
NDNadiad Jn01:0601:082min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn01:2301:252min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn02:0402:117min100 km111-
BHBharuch Jn03:1503:172min170 km411-
STSurat04:2604:315min229 km211-
UDNUdhna Jn04:4204:442min233 km311-
BIYBardoli05:0905:112min260 km111-
MIDMadhi05:2605:282min275 km211-
VYAVyara05:4605:482min290 km211-
NWUNavapur06:3106:365min332 km211-
NDBNandurbar07:3007:4010min389 km211-
DDEDondaicha08:1208:142min424 km211-
SNKSindkheda08:3608:371min443 km211-
ANAmalner09:2209:253min485 km211-
DXGDharangaon09:5409:562min510 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn10:5511:005min540 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn11:2511:305min564 km511-
MKUMalkapur12:1812:202min614 km211-
NNNandura12:4312:452min642 km211-
SEGShegaon13:0813:102min667 km211-
AKAkola Jn13:5514:005min704 km211-
MZRMurtajapur14:2814:302min742 km211-
BDBadnera Jn15:0015:055min783 km211-
CNDChandur15:2615:271min812 km211-
DMNDhamangaon15:3915:401min828 km211-
WRWardha Jn16:1416:162min878 km311-
NGPNagpur18:0018:055min957 km611-
KPKamptee18:3618:382min971 km111-
BRDBhandara Road19:1119:132min1019 km111-
TMRTumsar Road19:2819:302min1037 km211-
TROTirora19:4519:472min1057 km111-
GGondia Jn20:1820:202min1087 km411-
AGNAmgaon20:3720:392min1109 km111-
DGGDongargarh21:2321:252min1160 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon21:4721:492min1191 km111-
DURGDurg22:3022:355min1222 km311-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs22:4422:462min1231 km111-
RRaipur Jn23:1523:205min1259 km311-
TLDTilda Neora23:5323:552min1297 km211-
BYTBhatapara00:1500:172min1323 km412-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:3001:4515min1369 km212-
AKTAkaltara02:0702:092min1396 km312-
NIAJanjgir Naila02:2202:242min1411 km312-
CPHChampa Jn02:3602:393min1422 km112-
BUABaradwar02:5002:522min1437 km112-
KHSKharsia03:1903:212min1468 km112-
RIGRaigarh03:4703:525min1502 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar04:3804:402min1562 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:1805:202min1573 km212-
BMBBamra05:5305:552min1610 km212-
GPRajgangpur06:1406:151min1645 km212-
ROURourkela06:4506:538min1675 km512-
CKPChakradharpur08:1608:237min1776 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn09:2009:3010min1838 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2511:305min1972 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn12:5412:562min2080 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn13:35ends-2088 km2012-

Adi Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Amalner at 09:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:27
00:25
2min
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
01:16
01:06
01:18
01:08
10min
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:33
01:23
01:44
01:25
19min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:16
02:04
02:23
02:11
12min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
03:34
03:15
03:46
03:17
29min
-
12min
Surat
229 km
04:33
04:26
04:39
04:31
8min
-
6min
Udhna Jn
233 km
04:46
04:42
04:47
04:44
3min
-
1min
Bardoli
260 km
05:19
05:09
05:21
05:11
10min
-
2min
Madhi
275 km
05:35
05:26
05:37
05:28
9min
-
2min
Vyara
290 km
05:54
05:46
05:55
05:48
7min
-
1min
Navapur
332 km
06:31
06:31
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:25
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:08
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
6min
Sindkheda
444 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Amalner
485 km
09:07
09:22
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
18min
Dharangaon
510 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
741 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
812 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
828 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
878 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamptee
971 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1037 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1057 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1109 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1160 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
1297 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1323 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1370 km
01:30
01:30
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1396 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1411 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1422 km
02:36
02:36
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
3min
Baradwar
1438 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1468 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1502 km
03:47
03:47
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
1562 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1574 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
1610 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1645 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1675 km
06:45
06:45
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1776 km
08:16
08:16
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1838 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1972 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2079 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2087 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Hwh Exp - 12833 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
HCP
MIL
MIL
Seat Layout
Adi Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train Information

Adi Hwh Exp (12833) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2088 km. The fare classes on 12833 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
941 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very old bogie and not clean
at one seat 4 to 5 people's than why irctc take reservations charges for us?
train me Pani ka,toilet ka halat kharap itna rehta ki kya hi bataye...itna paisa lete ho piche dalne k liye 😡
🇮🇳 amm jantaa good journey
very bed .food.. cleaning..to much late
worst train ever seen ...no water in lat bath, smells a lot, chargers not working, windows are of adam eve era . what to say more it's just traumatic horrible experience everytime but nobody take care
very late train running like passenger train
faltu train bilkul time par nehi jata he thardcalss
train me chager board har seat me dena chaiye tha
so badlack ieetna lat chalrahaha mojay gussa aiagaya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW